http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/520| Title: | An Evaluation Performances of good governance policy Executive for Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลของคณะผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Thitalee Pornchavna ฐิตารีย์ พอนชาวนา VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws |
| Keywords: | หลักธรรมาภิบาล/ การบริหารงาน/ การประเมิน good governance/ administration/ evaluation |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research, “An Evaluation of Performance of Good Governance Policy by Executives for Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization”, aims to: 1) study the evaluation of the executives’ performance of good governance at Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization; and 2) compare by differentiating the results of executives’ performance of good governance accordingly to personal factors. The sample groups in this research included 207 personnel working for Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization which were chosen at random by means of Simple Random Sampling, and Quota Sampling, using a questionnaire which was sent via Line application as a shared link to access an online Google Form. The data analysis applied descriptive and inferential statistics.
The findings according to the objectives were composed of the following: 1) in terms of evaluating the executives’ performance of good governance at Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization, in sum, it resulted in high levels. In considering each aspect separately, the highest mean at the highest level was placed at effectiveness, followed by the rule of law, disclosure/transparency, respectively. At high levels, there were issues of morality/ethics, response policy, participation/consensus, responsibilities/checks and balances, efficiency, decentralization, equality, respectively. In comparing the results of the executives’ performance of good governance at Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization by differentiating personal factors, including gender, age, educational levels, income, positions, and duration of working here, the findings showed that personnel of Chonburi Provincial Administrative Organization with different age, educational background, and positions, had different results of evaluating performance of good governance at .05 level of statistical significance. As for those whose gender, income and duration of being employed were different from each other, had similar results of evaluation of performance at .05 level of statistical significance, which contradicted the assumptions. การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลของคณะผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการประเมินการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลของคณะผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลของคณะผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรีจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ บุคลากรองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรีที่ปฏิบัติหน้าที่อยู่ในสำนักงานองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 207 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) โดยวิธีการเลือกแบบโควตา (Quota Sampling) โดยการใช้แบบสอบถาม แพลตฟอร์ม Google Form ผ่านการ Share Link ผ่านระบบ Line การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ผลการวิจัยตามวัตถุประสงค์ ประกอบด้วย 1) การประเมินการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลของคณะผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด การประเมินการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด คือ หลักประสิทธิผล รองลงมาคือ หลักนิติธรรม เปิดเผย/โปร่งใส ตามลำดับ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ย การประเมินการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ ด้านคุณธรรม/จริยธรรม หลักการตอบสนอง การมีส่วนร่วม/การพยายามแสวงหาฉันทามติ ภาระรับผิดชอบ/ตรวจสอบได้ หลักประสิทธิภาพ การกระจายอำนาจ และความเสมอภาค ตามลำดับ การเปรียบเทียบผลการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลของคณะผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ตำแหน่ง และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บุคลากรขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรีที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และตำแหน่ง ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลของคณะผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ ส่วนบุคลากรขององค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรีที่มีเพศ รายได้ และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน ที่แตกต่างกัน มีการประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานตามนโยบายด้านธรรมาภิบาลของคณะผู้บริหารองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดชลบุรี ไม่แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ .05 ไม่เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/520 |