http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/519Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Natruja Thathom | en |
| dc.contributor | ณัฐรุจา ท่าโทม | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUKANLAYA SUCHER | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุกัลยา สุเฌอ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The current research endeavor aimed to study and compare social behaviors of kindergarteners in a multicultural classroom before and after role-playing activities, as well as study the effectiveness index of the role-playing activities. The research population included 36 five and six years-old kindergarteners who studied in the second semester of Kindergarten 3 in the academic year 2021. All participants were cluster randomly assigned by using the school as a random unit. Research sample consisted of 12 kindergarteners aged 5 to 6 years at Wat Bang Peng School (Kularbradamnuaiwit). Each role-playing lasted 40 minutes. Overall, the role-playing activities were conducted in eight weeks, four times a week. The research tools consisted of 32 study plans of using role-playing activities to enhance social behaviors of kindergarteners in a multicultural classroom; and the evaluation form on social behaviors of kindergarteners in a multicultural classroom by using 3 level of scoring rubric with the degree of Index of Item – Objective Congruence (IOC) between .67-1.00 and the reliability at .94. The statistic used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, and an effectiveness index (E.I.). The results revealed that first, the overall social behaviors of kindergarteners in a multicultural classroom should be improved before the experiment but they appeared to be much improved after the experiment. The same result was found in each aspect of the social behaviors like assistance, sharing, and cooperation. Second, there was a higher rate of social behaviors among kindergarteners in a multicultural classroom after the experiment with the statistical significance of .05. Lastly, the effectiveness index value of the role-playing activities was 0.9318, which means the kindergarteners improved in terms of social behaviors by 93.18%. Therefore, it could be concluded that role-playing activities could enhance the social behaviors of kindergarteners in a multicultural classroom. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กอนุบาลในห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรมก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ และเพื่อศึกษาดัชนีประสิทธิผลของกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ ประชากร คือ เด็กอนุบาล อายุ 5 - 6 ปี ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในระดับชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 กลุ่มสหเมืองชลบุรี 1 โดยมีเด็กต่างวัฒนธรรมเรียนร่วมในห้องเรียน ประกอบด้วย 3 โรงเรียน จำนวน 3 ห้องเรียน รวม 36 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากประชากรโดยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งกลุ่ม โดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่มด้วยวิธีการจับฉลากมา 1 โรงเรียน ได้แก่เด็กอนุบาล อายุ 5 - 6 ปี โรงเรียนวัดบางเป้ง (กุหลาบราษฎร์อำนวยวิทย์) จำนวน 12 คน และกำหนดให้สมาชิกในห้องเรียนดังกล่าวทั้งหมดเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ใช้เวลาในการทดลองจัดประสบการณ์กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ ครั้งละ 40 นาที ติดต่อกันสัปดาห์ละ 4 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ได้แก่ แผนการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้โดยใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติเพื่อเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กอนุบาลในห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรม จำนวน 32 แผน และแบบประเมินพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กอนุบาลในห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรม โดยใช้มาตรประมาณค่าแบบบรรยาย 3 ระดับ มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง ระหว่างข้อคำถามกับจุดประสงค์ (IOC) ตั้งแต่ .67 - 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .94 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบที (t-test) และดัชนีประสิทธิผล (E.I.) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) เด็กอนุบาลมีพฤติกรรมทางสังคมในห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรมโดยรวม ก่อนการทดลองอยู่ในระดับควรส่งเสริม หลังการทดลองอยู่ในระดับดี และพฤติกรรมทางสังคมในห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรมรายด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการช่วยเหลือ ด้านการแบ่งปัน และด้านการร่วมมือ ก่อนการทดลองอยู่ในระดับควรส่งเสริม หลังการทดลองอยู่ในระดับดี 2) เด็กอนุบาลมีพฤติกรรมทางสังคมในห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรม หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ 3) ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลของกิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.9318 ซึ่งหมายความว่า เด็กอนุบาลมีพฤติกรรมทางสังคมในห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรมที่สูงขึ้น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 93.18 ผลการวิจัยนี้สนับสนุนว่า การใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติสามารถเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กอนุบาลในห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรมได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติ, พฤติกรรมทางสังคม, ห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรม, เด็กอนุบาล | th |
| dc.subject | ROLE-PLAYING ACTIVITIES | en |
| dc.subject | SOCIAL BEHAVIORS | en |
| dc.subject | MULTICULTURAL CLASSROOM | en |
| dc.subject | KINDERGARTENERS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | EFFECTS OF ROLE-PLAYING ACTIVITIES ON ENHANCING SOCIAL BEHAVIOR AMONG KINDERGARTENERS IN A MULTICULTURAL CLASSROOM | en |
| dc.title | ผลการใช้กิจกรรมบทบาทสมมติเพื่อเสริมสร้างพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของเด็กอนุบาลในห้องเรียนพหุวัฒนธรรม | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |