http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/518| Title: | DELAY DEMENTIA IN AGING: THE WORKING MEMORY TRAINING PROGRAM
BASE ON ACCEPTANCE AND COMMITMENT FOR ELDERLY การชะลอความเสื่อมของสมองในผู้สูงอายุ: โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความจำใช้งาน ด้วยทฤษฎีการยอมรับและพันธะสัญญาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ |
| Authors: | Nongnuch Punpoem นงนุช พูลเพิ่ม JUTHAMAS HAENJOHN จุฑามาศ แหนจอน Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ความจำใช้งาน ทฤษฎีการยอมรับและพันธะสัญญา ความจำใช้งานกับภาวะสมองเสื่อม การอยู่กับปัจจุบันผ่านการฝึกฤษีดัดตน โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความจำใช้งานด้วยทฤษฎีการยอมรับและพันธะสัญญาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ WORKING MEMORY ACCEPTANCE AND COMMITMENT THEORY WORKING MEMORY WITH DEMENTIA BEING PRESENT WITH RUESI SCOULPTURE THE WORKING MEMORY TRAINING PROGRAM BASE ON ACCEPTANCE AND COMMITMENT FOR ELDERLY |
| Issue Date: | 11 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research is quasi-experimental research. The purpose was to compare the working memory in the experimental group of elderly people during the pretest, posttest and follow-up periods and compared working memory for the elderly between the experimental group and the control group. After the trial and the follow up period.
Sample the elderly in the elderly School with no risk of dementia which were screened by Mini-mental state exam version Thai 2002 (MMSE -Thai 2002) and voluntarily participated in the trial. A total of 60 participants randomly selected and divided into groups by score from the Corsi block test. Experimental group and the control group consisted of Thirty elderly. Research instruments are (1) The working memory training program base on Acceptance and Commitment for elderly which is a method of psychological training developed by the researcher on the basis of Acceptance and Commitment Theory and cognitive training based on working memory model to enhance working memory for the elderly were 8 times, 50 minutes each training time, 4 times per week. 2) Corsi block test and 3) Color trial test. The experimental group received a Working memory training program base on Acceptance and Commitment for the eldrly. The control group received regular instruction from the elderly school. The trial was divided into three phases pretest, posttest and three weeks follow up period. The intragroup one variable repetition of variance was analyzed and one variable between groups and test for differences in pairs Bonferroni style.
The results showed that there was an interaction between the experimental method and the experimental duration. The elderly in the experimental group had higher working memory after the experiment and the follow-up than the elderly in the control group, statistically significant at the .05 level. The elderly in the experimental group had Higher working memory after the experiment and the follow up period than before. การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความจำใช้งานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มทดลองระหว่าง ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล และเปรียบเทียบ ความจำใช้งานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม หลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูงอายุในโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ ที่ไม่มีภาวะสมองเสื่อม จากผลการทดสอบแบบทดสอบสภาพสมองเบื้องต้นฉบับบภาษาไทย เอ็ม เอ็ม เอส อี -ไทย 2002 ของกรมสุขภาพจิต และสมัครใจเข้าร่วมการทดลอง จำนวน 60 คน สุ่มแบ่งกลุ่มโดยการจับคู่คะแนนจากแบบทดสอบคอร์ซี่บล็อกเทส เป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวนกลุ่มละ 30 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความจำใช้งานด้วยทฤษฎีการยอมรับและพันธะสัญญาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ซึ่งเป็นวิธีการฝึกอบรมทางจิตวิทยาที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นบนหลักการพื้นฐานของทฤษฎีการยอมรับและพันธะสัญญา และการฝึกหัดการรู้คิดตามแบบจำลอง ความจำใช้งานเพื่อเสริมสร้างความจำใช้งานสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 8 ครั้ง ฝึกอบรมครั้งละ 50 นาที สัปดาห์ละ 4 ครั้ง 2) คอร์ซี่บล็อกเทส และ 3) คัลเลอร์ไทรแอลเทส กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความจำใช้งานด้วยทฤษฎีการยอมรับและพันธะสัญญาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการเรียนการสอนปกติ จากโรงเรียนผู้สูงอายุ การทดลองแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล 3 สัปดาห์ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำหนึ่งตัวแปรภายในกลุ่มและหนึ่งตัวแปรระหว่างกลุ่มและ ทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่แบบบอนเฟอโรนี่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่ามีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างวิธีการทดลองกับระยะเวลาการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มทดลองมีความจำใช้งานหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่า ก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มทดลองมีความจำใช้งานหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลสูงกว่าผู้สูงอายุกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/518 |