http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/513Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Amnaj Sumpradit | en |
| dc.contributor | อำนาจ สุ่มประดิษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WATUNYOO SUWANNASET | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วทัญญู สุวรรณเศรษฐ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 11/11/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were 1) to study the perception of importance towards the organizational core values of operators in a power plant group in Rayong, 2) to study the perceptions of their performance according to the organizational core values of operators in a power plant group in Rayong Province, 3) to study the relationships between perceived importance according to organizational values and the existing competencies according to the organizational values of the operators in a power plant group in Rayong Province, 4) to study the relationships between the demographic factors of the operators and their perceptions toward the existing performance in a power plant group in Rayong province, and 5) to compare respondents' demographic factors with existing performance based on organizational values. Data was collected from 148 operators through a developed questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis included frequency and percentage, Mean, and Standard Deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, LSD method, and Chi-Square. This study reports that the levels of perception of the importance of organizational values of the operators in all aspects were found at the highest levels. When classified by aspects, it was found that the cooperation aspect with the highest average, ranked No. 1, followed by having a good attitude, creativity, and professionalism, respectively. When classified by aspects, it was found that the cooperation aspect with the highest average, ranked No. 1, followed by professionalism, creativity, and having a good attitude, respectively. The performance that exists in operation according to the values of the worker's organization in overall was at the highest level. The level of the relationship between perceived importance according to organizational values and the existing performance according to the corporate values of the operators in a power plant group in Rayong province. It was found that the relationship between the perceived importance of the organization's values with the existing performance according to the organizational values of the operators in a power plant group in Rayong Overall, the positive correlation was at a low level of 0.25. The relationship between the perception of the importance of organizational values and the perception of their competence according to the organizational core values was found positive. The correlation among workers in a power plant group in Rayong Province was found at a high level (r = 0.73) with a statistically significant level of 0.05. The level of relationship between demographic factors and existing performance according to the organizational values of the operators in a power plant group in Rayong found that gender, age, educational level, work experience, current position, the affiliation of the unit (department), and the location of the power plant and the existing performance according to the organizational values of the operators in a power plant group in Rayong province were not related. The comparison of demographic factors with the existing performance according to the organizational values of the operators in a power plant group in Rayong found that workers with sex current position Under different units (divisions) and locations of power plants, there are no differences in the existing performance according to the overall organizational values and each aspect. The old worker's education level and different working experiences have different competencies in working according to the overall corporate values. Statistically significant at 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง “การรับรู้ความสำคัญ และสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์กร กรณีศึกษา : กลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง” มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับการรับรู้ความสำคัญตามค่านิยมขององค์กร ของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์กรของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความสำคัญตามค่านิยมขององค์กร และสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์กรของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง 4) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกับสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์กรของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง และ 5) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามกับสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์กร ของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง เก็บข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามโดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 148 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) และร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) โดยใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างรายคู่ ใช้วิธีการทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ (Post hoc) โดยวิธี LSD. และการวิเคราะห์ความสัมพันธ์ด้วยการหาค่า Chi-Square และค่าสหสัมพันธ์ (Correlation) ระหว่างตัวแปรโดยใช้สถิติเพียร์สัน (Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ระดับการรับรู้ความสำคัญของค่านิยมองค์การของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง พบว่า การรับรู้ความสำคัญของค่านิยมองค์การโดยภาพรวมและทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความร่วมมือกัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากเป็นอันดับที่ 1 รองลงมาคือ ด้านการมีทัศนคติที่ดี ด้านความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และด้านความเป็นมืออาชีพ ตามลำดับ สมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ในการปฏิบัติงาน ตามค่านิยมขององค์การของผู้ปฏิบัติงาน กลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง พบว่า โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านความร่วมมือกัน มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากเป็นอันดับที่ 1 รองลงมาคือ ด้านความเป็นมืออาชีพ ด้านความคิดริเริ่มสร้างสรรค์ และด้านการมีทัศนคติที่ดี ตามลำดับ ระดับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความสำคัญตามค่านิยมขององค์การ และสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์การของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง พบว่า ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความสำคัญตามค่านิยมขององค์การ กับสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์การของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง โดยภาพรวมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกอยู่ในระดับต่ำ 0.25 โดยความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการรับรู้ความสำคัญในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมตามค่านิยมขององค์การกับสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ในการปฏิบัติงานตามค่านิยมขององค์การด้านการมีทัศนคติที่ดี ของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยองโดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวก ในระดับสูง (r = 0.73) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ระดับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์กับสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์การของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษาประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน ตำแหน่งงานในปัจจุบัน สังกัดหน่วยงาน (แผนก) และสถานที่ตั้งของโรงไฟฟ้ากับสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์การของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยองไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน ผลการเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์กับสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์การของผู้ปฏิบัติงานในกลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง พบว่า ผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่มีเพศ ตำแหน่งงานในปัจจุบัน สังกัดหน่วยงาน (แผนก) และสถานที่ตั้งของโรงไฟฟ้ากันต่างกันมีสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์การภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกันส่วนผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงานต่างกันมีสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ในการปฏิบัติงานตามค่านิยมขององค์การภาพรวมแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความสำคัญ / สมรรถนะที่มีอยู่/ ค่านิยมขององค์กร/ กลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.subject | PERCEPTION OF THE IMPORTANCE/ EXISTING COMPETENCIES/ REFLECTING ORGANIZATION’S/ CORE VALUES/ A GROUP OF POWER PLANTS IN RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
| dc.title | THE PERCEPTION OF IMPORTANCE AND EXISTED COMPETENCIES IN WORK REFLECTING ORGANIZATION'S CORE VALUES: CASE STUDY OF ONE POWER PLANT GROUP IN RAYONG PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การรับรู้ความสำคัญ และสมรรถนะที่มีอยู่ตามค่านิยมขององค์กร กรณีศึกษา : กลุ่มโรงไฟฟ้าแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดระยอง | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |