http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/508Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chonlatarn Phongpaew | en |
| dc.contributor | ชลธาร ผ่องแผ้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VETCHARIT ANGGANAPATTARAKAJORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เวชฤทธิ์ อังกนะภัทรขจร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 20/6/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were 1) To compare mathematical concept on Circle after using Active learning management with Think Talk Write technique with 70 percent criterion 2) To compare mathematical communication ability on Circle after using Active learning management with Think Talk Write technique with 70 percent criterion. The sample was 45 Mathayomsuksa 3/10 students who were studying in second semester of 2021 school year at Phanatpittayakarn School. They were selected by cluster random sampling. The research instruments used in this research consisted of 1) 6 lesson plans 2) Mathematical concept test (with reliability of 0.72) 3) Mathematical speaking communication evaluation form and 4) Mathematical writing communication test (with reliability of 0.75). The statistics used for analyzing the collected data were mean, percentage, standard deviation t-test for one sample. Research results found that 1) Mathematical concept on Circle of Mathayomsuksa III after using Active learning management with Think Talk Write technique higher than the criterion of 70 percent at .05 level of significance. 2) Mathematical communication ability on Circle of Mathayomsuksa III after using Active learning management with Think Talk Write technique higher than the criterion of 70 percent at .05 level of significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง วงกลม หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ เทคนิค Think Talk Write กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง วงกลม หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ เทคนิค Think Talk Write กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3/10 ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2564 โรงเรียนพนัสพิทยาคาร จำนวน 45 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 6 แผน 2) แบบวัดมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง วงกลม ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.72 3) แบบประเมินทักษะการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการพูด และ 4) แบบวัดทักษะการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ด้านการเขียน เรื่อง วงกลม ซึ่งมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.75 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่าทีสำหรับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียว (t-test for one sample) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ เทคนิค Think Talk Write มีมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง วงกลม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ เทคนิค Think Talk Write มีทักษะการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง วงกลม สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก | th |
| dc.subject | เทคนิค Think Talk Write | th |
| dc.subject | มโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ | th |
| dc.subject | Active learning management | en |
| dc.subject | Think Talk Write technique | en |
| dc.subject | mathematical concept | en |
| dc.subject | mathematical communication | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECTS OF ACTIVE LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH THINK TALK WRITE TECHNIQUE ON MATHEMATICAL CONCEPT AND COMMUNICATION ABILITIES OF MATHAYOMSUKSA III STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก ร่วมกับ เทคนิค Think Talk Write ที่มีต่อมโนทัศน์ทางคณิตศาสตร์และทักษะการสื่อสารทางคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |