http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/501| Title: | APPLYING INNOVATION OF BLENDED FILAGEN AND NATURAL FIBERS FOR FASHION DESIGN การประยุกต์ใช้นวัตกรรมเส้นใยฟิลาเจนร่วมกับเส้นใยธรรมชาติสู่งานออกแบบแฟชั่น |
| Authors: | Supanicha Srivorradatpaisan ศุภนิชา ศรีวรเดชไพศาล KRIANGSAK KHIAOMANG เกรียงศักดิ์ เขียวมั่ง Burapha University. Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts |
| Keywords: | เส้นใยธรรมชาติ เส้นใยฟิลาเจน นวัตกรรม เครื่องแต่งกาย NATURAL FIBER FILAGEN FIBER INNOVATION CLOTHING |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this research were (1) to study the process of the production of filagen fibers and natural fibers, (2) to analyze the physical properties of yarn and fabrics mixed with filagen fibers, and natural fibers, and (3) to apply woven fabrics in creative design to fashion apparel products by evaluating the suitability from the textile experts of fibers; on the other hands, yarns, Ikat technique patterns design, and weaving into fashion design patterns using questionnaires and interviews.
The results indicated that according to studying natural fibers, pineapple fiber was transferred to spinning machine to make it flexible and soft and being able to bring into an industrial yarn-twist machine. The twisted yarns were a mixture of pineapple fiber ratio of 15%, filagen fiber of 25%, and 60% cotton fiber with open-end spinning system. Yarn Size 20/1Ne Studied physical properties with the Electron Microscopy Scanning Camera (SEM). It was found that the appearance of pineapple leaf fiber was not smooth according to the characteristics of natural fibers from plants and highly porous. It was a good feature of the fiber in the field to hold air well. The pineapple leaf mixed fiber yarn was smooth and the threading characteristics of each fiber were smooth and well merged. The patterns were designed with 3 pattern natural indigo dye ingresstechniques. The study of the properties of woven fabrics indicated that the fabric was woven from pineapple fiber yarn with maximum anti-ultraviolet fiber, both UV-A and UV-B. Antibacterial aspects of indigo dyed fabrics have been found to be excellent anti-bacterial Staphylococcus aureus and moderate anti-klebsiella pneumoniae bacteria and Q-max test after indigo dyeing showed a slightly reduced heat movement. When comparing tear resistance to other woven fabrics, there was no difference in the resistance to the standing yarn and the thread. From the development of natural fibers to this yarn, it is strong enough for weaving and to Ikat technique which are considered as a part of the fashion design. It is produced from fabrics that have special properties from application of innovation to textile handicrafts in Thailand. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากรรมวิธีการผลิตเส้นด้ายใยผสมระหว่างเส้นใยฟิลาเจนร่วมกับเส้นใยธรรมชาติ เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์สมบัติทางกายภาพของเส้นด้าย และผ้าทอใยผสมระหว่างเส้นใยฟิลาเจนร่วมกับเส้นใยธรรมชาติ และเพื่อประยุกต์ใช้ผ้าทอในการออกแบบสร้างสรรค์สู่งานผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่น โดยประเมินผลความเหมาะสมจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านสิ่งทอของเส้นใย เส้นด้าย ออกแบบลวดลายมัดหมี่และการทอผ้า สู่การออกแบบรูปแบบเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่นโดยใช้เครื่องมือแบบสอบถาม และการสัมภาษณ์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า จากการศึกษาเส้นใยธรรมชาตินั้นเส้นใยสับปะรดเป็นเส้นใยที่มีความยืดหยุ่น และมีความนุ่ม สามารถนำใยที่ได้เข้าเครื่องตีเกลียวเส้นด้ายในระบบอุตสาหกรรมได้ การผลิตเส้นด้ายใยผสมโดยใช้อัตราส่วนเส้นใยสับปะรดร้อยละ 15 เส้นใยฟิลาเจนร้อยละ 25 และเส้นใยฝ้ายร้อยละ 60 ด้วยระบบการปั่นแบบปลายเปิด (Open-end spinning) ขนาดเบอร์เส้นด้าย 20/1 Ne ศึกษาสมบัติทางกายภาพด้วยกล้อง Scanning Electron Microscopy (SEM) พบว่าลักษณะผิวเส้นใยใบสับปะรดไม่เรียบตามลักษณะของเส้นใยธรรมชาติจากพืช มีลักษณะเป็นโพรง มีรูพรุนสูง สลับซับซ้อนกันอย่างหนาแน่น ซึ่งเป็นคุณสมบัติที่ดีของเส้นใยในด้านสามารถเก็บกักอากาศได้ดี โดยเส้นด้ายใยผสมใบสับปะรดมีความเรียบของเส้นด้าย และมีลักษณะการเข้าเกลียวของเส้นใยแต่ละชนิดได้เรียบ และผสานกันได้ดี ออกแบบลวดลายด้วยเทคนิคการมัดหมี่ย้อมสีครามธรรมชาติจำนวน 3 ลวดลาย ทดสอบสมบัติของผ้าทอพบว่าผ้าทอจากเส้นด้ายใยผสมเส้นใยสับปะรดต้านรังสีอัลตราไวโอเลตได้สูงสุดทั้งยูวีเอ (UV-A) และยูวีบี (UV-B) ด้านต้านแบคทีเรียของผ้าย้อมครามพบว่า ต้านแบคทีเรียชนิด Staphylococcus aureus ได้ดีเยี่ยม และสามารถต้านแบคทีเรียชนิด Klebsiella pneumoniae ได้ระดับปานกลาง การทดสอบ Q-max ผ้าหลังจากการย้อมสีคราม มีค่าการเคลื่อนตัวของความร้อนลดลงเล็กน้อย เมื่อนำมาเปรียบเทียบด้านความต้านทานแรงฉีกขาดกับผ้าทอชนิดอื่นนั้นมีความต้านทานด้านแนวเส้นด้ายยืน และด้ายพุ่งไม่แตกต่างกัน จากการศึกษาเกี่ยวกับเส้นด้ายนี้มีความแข็งแรงเพียงพอในการมัดหมี่สู่การทอผ้าได้ ซึ่งถือเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของแนวคิดในการออกแบบเครื่องแต่งกายแฟชั่น ที่ผลิตมาจากผ้าที่มีสมบัติพิเศษจากการประยุกต์ใช้นวัตกรรมสู่การหัตถกรรมสิ่งทอในประเทศไทยได้เป็นอย่างดี |
| Description: | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/501 |