http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/499Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sunanta Ouncharoon | en |
| dc.contributor | สุนันทา อ้นจรูญ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MANUS KAEWBUCHA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มนัส แก้วบูชา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Art (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research of exhibition and activity design for museums deals with the interpretation, meaning, historical values and memorial heritage of the exhibits. A case study for the redesign based on Heritage Quality Manangement and museum principles is Her Majesty Queen Srisavarindira Memorial Museum Sriracha, located at Queen Savang Vadhana Memorial Hospital, Sriracha Medical Centre, Siracha district, Chonburi province. Historical and cultural information is used to display Royal multifarious duties of Her Majesty Queen Srisavarindira, the Queen Grandmother of Thailand. The objectives include: 1) To study history related to Her Majesty Queen Srisavarindira, the Queen Grandmother of Thailand; 2) To reorganize the registers of cultural objects in the museum; 3) To design exhibitions and organize special events related to “Royal Kindness to Chon Buri peoples”; 4) To create media for museum use and suggest guidelines for promoting the exhibition to public, allowing easy access to information on the museum. The redesigned museum and reorganized artifacts are in line with the museum management principles. The museum overlay exhibition and events are organized on September 9-11, 2020 A.D., the day of The Birth of Her Majesty Queen Srisavarindira. The exhibition entitled “Royal Kindness to Chon Buri peoples” is open for the general public. Special events include academic seminars and demonstrations of local weaving arts and culture in Sriracha District. The study has proved the hypothesis that the museum attracts public attention given the redesigned information system and supporting materials. The new registration system for museum artifacts and new media to promote museum visits made the museum more interesting and useful. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ เป็นงานศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพเกี่ยวกับการออกแบบนิทรรศการและกิจกรรมของพิพิธภัณฑ์เพื่อสร้างสื่อความหมายและคุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์และมรดก แห่งความทรงจำทางวัตถุจัดแสดงในพิพิธภัณฑ์ งานศึกษาวิจัยนี้ผู้วิจัยใช้พิพิธภัณฑ์ สมเด็จพระศรีสวรินทิรา บรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา เป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยนำข้อมูลทางประวัติศาสตร์ มาบริหารจัดการมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมอย่างมีคุณภาพและหลักการบริหารจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสมเด็จพระศรีสวริน ทิราบรมราชเทวี 2) เพื่อปรับปรุงทะเบียนวัตถุ 3) เพื่อออกแบบนิทรรศการ และ กิจกรรมพิเศษ 4) เพื่อสร้างสื่อสนับสนุนพิพิธภัณฑ์ โรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการศึกษาวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้ออกแบบบริหารจัดการโบราณวัตถุภายในพิพิธภัณฑ์ตามหลักการบริหารจัดการพิพิธภัณฑ์คือ การจัดนิทรรศการซ้อนพิพิธภัณฑ์ ในวันที่ 9-11 กันยายน พ.ศ. 2563 ซึ่งเป็นวันคล้ายวันพระราชสมภพของสมเด็จพระศรีสวรินทิราบรมราชเทวี พระพันวัสสาอัยยิกาเจ้า โดยใช้ชื่อว่า นิทรรศการและกิจกรรม “พระเมตตาจากฟ้าสู่ดิน ถิ่นชลบุรี” โดยเปิดให้บุคคลทั่วไปได้เข้าชมและจัดกิจกรรมพิเศษได้แก่ การจัดเสวนาทางวิชาการและการสาธิตทางด้านศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น เป็นการนำเสนอพิพิธภัณฑ์ให้เป็นที่ดึงดูดความสนใจของบุคคลทั่วไปที่มีต่อพิพิธภัณฑ์ และสร้างสื่อสนับสนุน ผู้วิจัยจึงได้ริเริ่มจัดทำทะเบียนวัตถุจัดแสดงในพิพิธภัณฑ์ดังกล่าว ให้น่าสนใจและเป็นประโยชน์ต่อการศึกษาค้นคว้าทางวิชาการยิ่งขึ้น | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | พิพิธภัณฑ์ / มรดกแห่งความทรงจำ / ปรับปรุงระบบทะเบียนทางวัตถุ / ออกแบบนิทรรศการ และ กิจกรรมพิเศษ | th |
| dc.subject | Memorial Museum Sriracha / Design exhibitions and special events / Create materials to support the museum. | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Exhibition and Activity Designing on Queen Savang Vadhana Memorial Museum Sriracha | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบนิทรรศการและกิจกรรม “พระเมตตาจากฟ้าสู่ดิน ถิ่นชลบุรี”พิพิธภัณฑ์สมเด็จพระศรีสวรินทิรา บรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |