http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/498| Title: | CREATING ADDITIONAL VALUE FOR GEMSTONE FRAGMENTS FOR JEWELRY DESIGN การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้เศษพลอยเพื่อการออกแบบเครื่องประดับ |
| Authors: | Ramita Kittaweeyotin รมิตา กิจทวีโยธิน MIYOUNG SEO MIYOUNG SEO Burapha University. Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts |
| Keywords: | การสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่ม/ เศษพลอย/ การออกแบบเครื่องประดับ CREATING ADDITIONAL VALUE/ GEMSTONE FRAGMENTS/ JEWELRY DESIGN |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research were 1. to study and analyze the way to increase the value of gemstones fragments 2. to study the beliefs about sacred objects and fashion jewelry design. 3. to design jewelry models according to the 12 Zodiac beliefs and fashion accessories. Tools of research are in depth interviews, non-participation observation, questionnaire and evaluation form that evaluated by experts in art and design. This was used to distribute questionnaire that included the result of emotions and feeling, 3D model, and summarizing discussion. The result of evaluation found that the experts was satisfied to use gemstone scrap and a belief of zodiac in design. The result of questionnaire found that 1. The way to increase the value of gemstone scrap is design 2 set of bracelets and 6 sacred pendants. Techniques that was used to increase value of gemstone scrap are cutting and adding gems to metal. 2. The belief of the 12 zodiac will have gem that can used for each zodiac. The target groups need the power of each gems to help them in every topic especially on wealth, health and preventing the owner from bad things. Researcher uses jade that represents the meaning the full power of wealth and health, moreover jade can stay to every zodiac. 3. In design, the researcher designed a set of bracelet. From target group interviewed, they very satisfied with 2 sets of design. The interview can use as guideline for modern design which represents beliefs and sacred object and can increase the value of gemstone scrap. Men and women can worn in daily life. วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยเพื่อ 1. ศึกษาและวิเคราะห์ กระบวนการในการผลิต เพื่อหาเทคนืคที่เหมาะสมในการเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับเศษพลอย 2. ศึกษาคติความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับวัตถุมงคลและ การออกแบบเครื่องประดับแฟชั่น 3. ออกแบบ ต้นแบบเครื่องประดับตามคติความเชื่อ 12 นักษัตรและเครื่องประดับแฟชั่น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทำวิจัย คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกสังเกตแบบไม่มีส่วนร่วม แบบสอบถาม ประเมินแบบสอบถามโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิที่เชี่ยวชาญด้านศิลปะและการออกแบบ นำไปแจกแบบสอบถามรวมผลสรุปเป็นอารมณ์และความรู้สึก ภาพร่างผลิตภัณฑ์ 3 มิติ สรุปและ อภิปรายผล ผลประเมินแบบสอบถามจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิพบว่ามีความพึงพอใจที่นำเศษพลอยมาใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ สามารถนำเรื่องคติความเชื่อ 12 นักษัตรมาใช้ในการออกแบบ ผลจากการแจกแบบสอบถามสรุปได้ว่า 1. แนวทางที่จะนำมาใช้เกี่ยวกับการสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มให้กับเศษพลอย คือ การออกแบบเครื่องประดับกำไล 2 ชุด และจี้สิ่งของมงคลอีก 6 ชิ้น เทคนิคที่นำมาใช้เพิ่มมูลค่า เศษพลอยคือ การเจียระไน การต่อเติมเศษพลอยเข้ากับโลหะ 2. คติความเชื่อของ 12 นักษัตรจะมีพลอยประจำแต่ละนักษัตรที่สามารถนำมาใช้ กลุ่มเป้าหมายส่วนมากต้องการที่จะให้ช่วยในเรื่องของทุกด้าน เน้นความมั่งมี ร่ำรวย สุขภาพ ป้องกันสิ่งไม่ดี รองลงมาเป็นลำดับ ผู้วิจัยจึงใช้เศษพลอยประเภทหยกที่เต็มไปด้วยความหมายความร่ำรวยและอุดมสมบูรณ์ และหยกสามารถอยู่ได้กับ ทุกนักษัตร 3. ในการออกแบบเครื่องประดับผู้วิจัยออกแบบเป็นชุด กำไล จากการสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มเป้าหมายมีความพึงพอใจระดับมากในผลงานการออกแบบทั้ง 2 ชุด เพื่อนำมาเป็นแนวทาง การออกแบบให้มีความทันสมัย สะท้อนในเรื่องของความเชื่อและสิ่งของมงคล สามารถเพิ่มมูลค่าให้กับเศษพลอยได้ สวมใส่ได้ในชีวิตประจำวันทั้งชายและหญิง |
| Description: | Master Degree of Fine and Applied Art (M.F.A.) ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/498 |