http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/497Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kittithat Srifar | en |
| dc.contributor | กิตติธัช ศรีฟ้า | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORADEE PANTHUPAKORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภรดี พันธุภากร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Kaeo Samud Wreck Dive had the long history for more than 100 years. It was the historical evidence of trading, politics, society, and economic which were ignored in the present day. This research aimed people to be interested in the history of undersea by studying through scuba-diving. It was the study of the history drowned under the water. The objectives of this research were as follows; 1) To collect and analyze the historical knowledge about Kaeo Samud Wreck Dive 2) To synthesize the ways to arrange the historical tourism for Kaeo Samud Wreck Dive 3) To create the knowledge of the arrangement of the historical tourism for Kaeo Samud Wreck Dive. The researcher created the survey for collecting the field data both on land and under sea and researched ancient documents, both in Thailand and in foreign countries, including collected the archaeological evidence and the in-depth interview. After the data were collected, the scuba-diving tourism program for Kaeo Samud Wreck Dive was arranged. Then, the activities were tested by the group discussion. From the test to arrange the scuba-diving tourism activity for studying the history, the main points which were from the research methodology were as follows. 1) Drowned knowledge and divers’ roles 2) Kaeo Samud and international relation 3) Historical worth and diving tourism 4) Assessment the networks of tourists, diving businessmen, and scholars 5) Forms of historical diving tourism from the integration underwater knowledge through mentioned process. Finally, there was the original method to manage the diving tourism for studying the history of next drowned vessels. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ซากเรือแก้วสมุทร มีประวัติศาสตร์ยาวนานกว่าหนึ่งร้อยปี เป็นหลักฐานทางประวัติศาสตร์ บอกเล่าเรื่องราวการค้า การเมือง สังคมเศษฐกิจ ซึ่งปัจจุบันได้ถูกละเลย งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย เพื่อให้ผู้คนให้ความสนใจประวัติศาสตร์ใต้ทะเล โดยการศึกษาผ่านการท่องเที่ยวดำน้ำลึก เป็นการศึกษาเรื่องราวทางประวัติศาสตร์ที่จมอยู่ใต้น้ำ โดยในงานวิจัยชิ้นนี้ได้การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์งานวิจัยไว้ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อรวบรวม และวิเคราะห์องค์ความรู้ ทางประวัติศาสตร์เรือจมแก้วสมุทร 2) เพื่อสังเคราะห์แนวทางการจัดการรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ใต้ทะเล เรือจมแก้วสมุทร 3) เพื่อสร้างองค์ความรู้การจัดการรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ใต้ทะเล เรือจมแก้วสมุทร โดยผู้วิจัยได้ลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลภาคสนามทั้งบนบกและใต้ทะเล อีกทั้งยังทำการค้นคว้าจากเอกสารโบราณ ทั้งที่อยู่ในประเทศไทย และในต่างประเทศ รวมไปถึงการรวบรวมหลักฐานทางโบราณคดีเข้ามาประกอบ และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากนั้นจึงรวมรวมข้อมูลและจัดทำโปรแกรมท่องเที่ยวดำน้ำลึกในแหล่งเรือจมแก้วสมุทรขึ้นมา แล้วจึงทำการทดสอบกิจกรรม ด้วยวิธีการสนทนากลุ่ม ในการทดลองจัดกิจกรรมท่องเที่ยวดำน้ำศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์นั้น มีสาระสำคัญที่ได้รับจากกระบวนการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ความรู้จมน้ำกับบทบาท นักดำน้ำ 2) เรือแก้วสมุทรกับความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าประเทศ 3) คุณค่าทางประวัติศาสตร์กับการท่องเที่ยวดำน้ำใต้ทะเล 4) การประเมินเครื่อข่ายนักท่องเที่ยว นักธุรกิจดำน้ำ และนักวิชาการ 5) รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวดำน้ำเชิงประวัติศาสาสตร์ใต้ทะเล จากการบูรณาการความรู้ใต้น้ำผ่านกระบวนการดังกล่าว จึงกลายมาเป็นแนวทางต้นแบบในการบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยวดำน้ำใต้ทะเลเพื่อศึกษาประวัติศาสตร์เรือจมลำ ต่อ ๆ ไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | บูรณภาพนิทัศน์ | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการการท่องเที่ยว | th |
| dc.subject | รูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ทางทะเล | th |
| dc.subject | เรือจมแก้วสมุทร | th |
| dc.subject | INTEGRITY OVERVIEWS | en |
| dc.subject | MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF MARINE HISTORICAL TOURISM MODEL | en |
| dc.subject | KAEO SAMUD WRECK DIVE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | INTEGRITY OVERVIEWS MANAGEMENT AND DEVELOPMENT OF MARINE HISTORICAL TOURISM MODEL KAEO SAMUD WRECK DIVE | en |
| dc.title | บูรณภาพนิทัศน์ : การบริหารจัดการ และพัฒนารูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์ทางทะเล เรือจมแก้วสมุทร | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |