http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/490| Title: | FACTORS INFLUENCING BEHAVIORS FOR DELAYING PROGRESSION OF CHRONIC KIDNEY DISEASE AMONG DIABETES PERSONS IN CHONBURI ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมการชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไตในผู้เป็นเบาหวาน ในจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Wararut Jannoom วรารัตน์ จันทร์นุ่ม SOMSAMAI RATTANAGREETHAKUL สมสมัย รัตนกรีฑากุล Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมการชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไต ผู้เป็นเบาหวาน แบบแผนความเชื่อด้านสุขภาพ BEHAVIORS FOR DELAYING OF CHRONIC KIDNEY DISEASE DIABETES PERSONS HEALTH BELIEF MODEL |
| Issue Date: | 12 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | Persons with diabetes comprise a group at significant risk for chronic renal failure. Therefore, they should practice behaviors effective in delaying the progression of chronic kidney disease. This predictive correlational research aimed to study factors influencing behavior to delay the progression of chronic kidney disease among diabetic persons in Chonburi. Multi-stage random sampling was used to recruit the sample of 210 persons with diabetes who were receiving care services in the non-communicable disease clinic of sub-district health promoting hospitals, Chonburi province. Data were collected from January to March 2020 using several questionnaires: personal factors, Perceived Susceptibility of Chronic Kidney Disease, Perceived Severity of Chronic Kidney Disease, Perceived Benefits of Chronic Kidney Disease, Perceived Barriers of Chronic Kidney Disease, the Perceived Self-efficacy of Chronic Kidney Disease, Social Support, and Behaviors for Delaying Progression of Chronic Kidney Disease. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and stepwise multiple regression analysis.
The results indicated that the mean score of the behaviors for delaying kidney progression was at a high level (Madj = 3.93, SD = 1.13). In addition, perceived self-efficacy and perceived benefits explained 18.6% (R2 = 0.186, P < .01) of the variance in delaying progression of chronic kidney disease. The results of this research can help nurses and other health care personnel develop guidelines for promoting chronic kidney disease progression-delaying behaviors by improving self-efficacy and perceived benefits. ผู้เป็นโรคเบาหวานเป็นกลุ่มเสี่ยงสำคัญต่อการเกิดโรคไตวายเรื้อรัง จึงควรมีพฤติกรรมชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไตที่เหมาะสม การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพยากรณ์มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไตในผู้เป็นเบาหวาน จังหวัดชลบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เป็นเบาหวานที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่คลินิกโรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรังในโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล เป็นประจำ ในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 210 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เก็บข้อมูล ระหว่างเดือนมกราคม พ.ศ. 2563 ถึงเดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ. 2563 โดยใช้แบบแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยร่วม ปัจจัยการรับรู้โอกาสเสี่ยงต่อการเกิดโรคไตเรื้อรัง การรับรู้ความรุนแรงของการเกิดโรคไตเรื้อรัง การรับรู้ประโยชน์ของพฤติกรรมการชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไต การรับรู้อุปสรรคของพฤติกรรมเพื่อชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไต การรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมการชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไต การได้รับการสนับสนุนจากบุคลากรสุขภาพ และบุคคลในครอบครัว และพฤติกรรมการชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีพฤติกรรมการชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (Madj = 3.93, SD = 1.13) โดยการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในพฤติกรรมการชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไต และการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของพฤติกรรมชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไต สามารถร่วมทำนายพฤติกรรมการชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไต ในกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้ ร้อยละ 18.6 (R2 = 0.186, P < .01) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้พยาบาลและบุคคลากรสุขภาพที่เกี่ยวข้องสามารถนำไปพัฒนาแนวทางการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมชะลอการสูญเสียหน้าที่ของไต ในผู้เป็นเบาหวาน โดยการเพิ่มการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองและการรับรู้ประโยชน์ของการปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมเพื่อสามารถลดอัตราการเกิดโรคไตเรื้อรังได้ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/490 |