http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/486Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ketsaraporn Nothong | en |
| dc.contributor | เกษราภรณ์ อ่อนทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NARUMON TEERARUNGSIKUL | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นฤมล ธีระรังสิกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Nursing | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Nursing Science (M.N.S.) | en |
| dc.description | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (พย.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Allergic rhinitis is a chronic disease with direct negative effects on school-aged children. For these children, enhancing self-efficacy to promote self-care and preventive behaviors is important. The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to study the effect of program enhancing self-efficacy in self-care on preventive allergy behavior among school-aged children with allergic rhinitis. Participants were students age 8-12 with allergic rhinitis who received respiratory system and allergy care in the children’s clinic of Charoenkrung Pracharak Hospital between July and November 2563. Students who met the inclusion criteria were randomly assigned into experimental (n = 30) and control (n = 30) groups. The experimental group received a program enhancing self-efficacy in self-care. The control group received routine care. Data were collected by the researcher via a preventive allergy behavior questionnaire, which had a reliability coefficient of .80. Data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, paired t-tests, and independent t-tests. For the experimental group, the mean post-test score for preventive allergy behavior was significantly higher than for the control group (t58 = 10.44, p = < 001). In addition, for the experimental group, the post-test scores mean score was significantly higher than the pre-test mean score (t29 = 13.36, p < .001). Based on these results, the program enhancing self-efficacy in self-care is effective. Health care providers for school-aged children could use this program in appropriate contexts to promote positive preventive allergy behavior in school-aged children with allergic rhinitis and minimize the likelihood of relapse. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โรคจมูกอักเสบภูมิแพ้เป็นโรคเรื้อรังที่ส่งผลโดยตรงต่อภาวะสุขภาพของเด็กวัยเรียน เด็กวัยนี้จึงต้องมีการส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเองให้ปฏิบัติพฤติกรรมการดูแลตนเอง และป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ได้ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองในครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเองต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ของเด็กวัยเรียนโรคจมูกอักเสบภูมิแพ้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ เด็กวัยเรียนโรคจมูกอักเสบภูมิแพ้ อายุ 8-12 ปี ที่เข้ารับการรักษาในคลินิกระบบหายใจและภูมิแพ้ในเด็ก โรงพยาบาลเจริญกรุงประชารักษ์ ระหว่างเดือนกรกฎาคม พ.ศ. 2563 ถึง เดือนพฤศจิกายน พ.ศ. 2563 คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนด จัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 30 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเอง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ของเด็กวัยเรียนโรคจมูกอักเสบภูมิแพ้ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .80 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพรรณนาและการทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยพฤติกรรมการป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ของกลุ่มทดลองภายหลังได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ (t58 = 10.44, p = < .001) และสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t29 = 13.36, p < .001) ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่า โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเองนี้มีประสิทธิภาพ ผู้ให้การดูแลสุขภาพเด็กวัยเรียนสามารถนำโปรแกรมนี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้ให้เหมาะสมตามบริบท เพื่อส่งผลเด็กวัยเรียนโรคจมูกอักเสบภูมิแพ้มีพฤติกรรมในการป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ และอาการกำเริบของโรคจมูกอักเสบภูมิแพ้ที่ดีต่อไป | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | โปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเอง | th |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ | th |
| dc.subject | เด็กวัยเรียนโรคจมูกอักเสบภูมิแพ้ | th |
| dc.subject | SELF-EFFICACY ENHANCING IN SELF-CARE PROGRAM | en |
| dc.subject | PREVENTIVE ALLERGY BEHAVIOR | en |
| dc.subject | SCHOOL-AGE CHILDREN WITH ALLERGIC RHINITIS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Nursing | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFECT OF PROGRAM ENHANCING SELF-EFFICACY IN SELF-CARE ON PREVENTIVE ALLERGY BEHAVIOR AMONG SCHOOL-AGE CHILDREN WITH ALLERGIC RHINITIS | en |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมสมรรถนะแห่งตนในการดูแลตนเอง ต่อพฤติกรรมการป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ของเด็กวัยเรียนโรคจมูกอักเสบภูมิแพ้ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |