http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/479| Title: | CONSUMER BEHAVIOR AFFECTING EXPECTATIONS IN SERVICE MARKETING MIX OF DOG CAFÉ IN CHONBURI PROVINCE พฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่มีผลต่อความคาดหวังในส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการของร้านคาเฟ่สุนัขในจังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Thanamas Yotsuea ฐานมาศ ยศเสือ TANAPHON NITICHAOWAKUL ธนภณ นิธิเชาวกุล Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ความคาดหวัง ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ ร้านคาเฟ่สุนัข CONSUMER BEHAVIOR EXPECTATIONS SERVICE MARKETING MIX DOG CAFÉ |
| Issue Date: | 25 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research objectives aim to study the demographic factors and consumer behavior using the dog café in Chonburi province, to study the level of consumer expectations in the service marketing mix of the dog cafes in Chonburi Province, and to study the demographic and consumer behavior factors affecting expectations of the service marketing mix of the dog cafes in Chonburi Province. The sample of this quantitative research consisted of 400 customers who go to dog cafes, people who have dogs and those who willing to go to dog cafés. The statistics used in this research are frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and using t-Test statistical and analyzed one-way variation in hypothesis testing.
The research found that most of the respondents are female, age between 20-30 years old. Most of them are single and work in private companies. Monthly income ranges from 21,001-30,000 baht and the average frequency of using dog cafes is 1-2 times per month. Most of them go to dog dafe on holidays, Saturday and Sunday in afternoon hours and often go with friends or colleagues. The reason why the respondents decided to go to dog café is wanted to play with the dogs and the average cost is 301-500 baht per time. Moreover, the research found that consumers have high expectations in the service marketing mix of dog cafes in Chonburi Province in all aspects. The results found that consumers who different in personal factors (age, occupation, income, status) and different in consumer behavior in term of frequency of use, reason for service usage, and cost per time, have difference in expectations the marketing mix of service to dog cafes in Chonburi Province statistically significant at 0.05. The results of the study can used to develop and plan business strategies to increase competitiveness and meet consumer expectations to the dog cafés. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่ใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สุนัขในจังหวัดชลบุรี ศึกษาระดับความคาดหวังผู้บริโภคในส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการของร้านคาเฟ่สุนัขในจังหวัดชลบุรี และศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์และพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคที่ส่งผลต่อความคาดหวังในส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการของร้านคาเฟ่สุนัขในจังหวัดชลบุรีโดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ลูกค้าที่เข้าใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สุนัข บุคคลทั่วไปที่เลี้ยงสุนัข รวมถึงบุคคลที่มีความประสงค์ที่จะเข้าใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สุนัข จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติ ค่า t และการวิเคราะห์ค่าความปรวนแปรทางเดียวในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง อายุอยู่ในช่วง 20-30 ปีสถานะโสด เป็นพนักงานเอกชน รายได้ต่อเดือนอยู่ในช่วง 21,001-30,000 บาท และมีความถี่ในการใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สุนัขโดยเฉลี่ยส่วนใหญ่อยู่ที่ 1-2 ครั้ง/เดือน ส่วนมากจะเข้าใช้บริการในวันหยุด เสาร์-อาทิตย์ ช่วงเวลาบ่าย และมักจะมาใช้บริการคาเฟ่สุนัขกับเพื่อน/ เพื่อนร่วมงาน ส่วนเหตุผลที่ทำให้ตัดสินใจมาใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สุนัข คือต้องการเล่นกับสุนัข มีค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อครั้ง 301-500 บาท นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ผู้บริโภคมีความคาดหวังในส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการของร้านคาเฟ่สุนัขในจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าผู้บริโภคที่มีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้าน อายุ อาชีพ รายได้ สถานภาพ และผู้บริโภคที่มีพฤติกรรมด้านความถี่ในการใช้บริการ เหตุผลที่ใช้บริการและค่าใช้ต่อต่อครั้งแตกต่างกัน มีความคาดหวังในส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการต่อร้านคาเฟ่สุนัข ในจังหวัดชลบุรี แตกต่างกัน ผลของการศึกษาสามารถนำมาพัฒนา ต่อยอดวางแผนกลยุทธ์ทางธุรกิจ เพื่อเพิ่มความสามารถทางการแข่งขัน และตอบสนองความคาดหวังของผู้เข้าใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สุนัขให้ดีขึ้น |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/479 |