http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/477Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Panumas Saenla | en |
| dc.contributor | ภาณุมาศ แสนหล้า | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VUTTICHAT SOONTHONSMAI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วุฒิชาติ สุนทรสมัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 29/3/2020 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the personal factor that affects to attitudes, subjective norms, and perceived behavior control of consumers in Chonburi province. To study the relationship between knowledge on organic vegetables with attitudes, subjective norms, perceived behavior control and to study the influence of knowledge on organic vegetables, attitudes, subjective norms, and perceived behavior control that affects the intention to purchase organic vegetables of consumers in Chonburi Province. This research is survey research. The participants were 400 consumers who had never bought organic vegetables in Chonburi province through purposive sampling. The instrument used for data collection were questionnaires. Data were analyzed using Pearson's product moment correlation and multiple regression analysis by stepwise method. The results showed that the most of consumers who have never bought organic vegetables are female, aged between 18-30 years old, single status, graduated with a bachelor's degree, working as a private company employee, average monthly income 15,001-25,000 baht and there were opinions about attitudes, perceived behavior control and purchase intention at the high level. As for the subjective norms, it was at a medium level. The hypothesis test found that the personal factors in the aspect of ages and occupations that affects the different attitudes. There are only personal factors in education level which affect the different subjective norms. And there are personal factors in the aspect of genders, ages, education level and monthly income that affects the different perceived behavioral control. Also found that the variables in knowledge on organic vegetables were positively correlated with attitudes, subjective norms, and perceived behavior control. While the variables in knowledge on organic vegetables, attitudes, subjective norms, and perceived behavior control had a positive influence on the intention to purchase organic vegetables and can be used to predict the intention to purchase organic vegetables of consumers in Chonburi province. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึง 1. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี 2. เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของความรู้เกี่ยวกับผักอินทรีย์ กับทัศนคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี 3. เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความรู้เกี่ยวกับผักอินทรีย์ ทัศนคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม ที่ส่งผลต่อความตั้งใจซื้อผักอินทรีย์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้บริโภคที่ไม่เคยซื้อผักอินทรีย์ในจังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 400 คน โดยเลือกการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สันและวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณด้วยวิธีเพิ่มตัวแปรแบบขั้นตอน (Stepwise) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่ไม่เคยซื้อผักอินทรีย์ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 18-30 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001-25,000 บาท และมีความคิดเห็นในด้านทัศนคติ การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมและความตั้งใจซื้อผักอินทรีย์อยู่ในระดับที่เห็นด้วยมาก ส่วนด้านการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงอยู่ในระดับที่เห็นด้วยปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ด้านทัศนคติมีเพียงปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุและอาชีพที่ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติแตกต่างกัน ด้านกลุ่มอ้างอิงมีเพียงปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านระดับการศึกษาเท่านั้นที่ส่งผลต่อการคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิงแตกต่างกัน และด้านการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมมีปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ การศึกษา และรายได้ต่อเดือน ที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมแตกต่างกัน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าตัวแปรด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับผักอินทรีย์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับทัศนคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม ในขณะที่ตัวแปรด้านความรู้เกี่ยวกับผักอินทรีย์ ทัศนคติ การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม มีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อความตั้งใจซื้อผักอินทรีย์ และสามารถใช้ในการพยากรณ์หรือทำนายความตั้งใจซื้อผักอินทรีย์ของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรีได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความตั้งใจซื้อ | th |
| dc.subject | ทัศนคติ | th |
| dc.subject | การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง | th |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | ผักอินทรีย์ | th |
| dc.subject | ทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมตามแผน | th |
| dc.subject | PURCHASE INTENTION | en |
| dc.subject | ATTITUDES | en |
| dc.subject | SUBJECT NORMS | en |
| dc.subject | PERCEIVED BEHAVIOR CONTROL | en |
| dc.subject | ORGANIC VEGETABLES | en |
| dc.subject | THEORY OF PLANNED BEHAVIOR | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Prediction of intention to purchase organic vegetables with attitude towards behavior, subject norm, and perceived behavior control of consumers in Chonburi province according to the theory of planned behavior | en |
| dc.title | การทำนายความตั้งใจซื้อผักอินทรีย์ด้วยทัศนคติต่อพฤติกรรม การคล้อยตามกลุ่มอ้างอิง และการรับรู้การควบคุมพฤติกรรมของผู้บริโภคในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี ตามกรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีพฤติกรรมตามแผน (Theory of Planned Behavior: TPB) | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |