http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/476Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wipharat Thabthimchan | en |
| dc.contributor | วิภารัตน์ ทับทิมจันทร์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | DHIRAJINABHADRA RAMDEJA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระชินภัทร รามเดชะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this research is to study the factors of Readiness to a learning organization that Influence the level of Employee engagement in the organization: a case study of ecological agricultural products group, Chonburi province including the level of Learning dynamics, Organizational change, Support, Knowledge management and Technology adoption. Quantitative method was used in this research. The self-administration questionnaires were completed by Employees of supervisor level up of Thai Eastern group, Chonburi province. Respondents were selected using quota sampling of Thai Eastern affiliated companies in Chonburi province population ratio. The quantitative research found that the opinions of Employees of Thai Eastern group on Learning dynamics, Organizational change, Support, Knowledge management and Technology adoption and Engagement were at high level. The hypothesis test showed that next to the factors of Readiness to a learning organization from Learning dynamics, Organizational change, Support and Knowledge management influence employee engagement, with a relationship at a moderate level. While Technology adoption influence employee engagement, with a relationship at a low level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพร้อมสู่องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ที่ประกอบด้วย พลวัตในการเรียนรู้ การเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์การ การให้การสนับสนุน การจัดการองค์ความรู้ การนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ ที่ส่งผลต่อ ระดับความผูกพันของพนักงานในองค์การ กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มบริษัท แปรรูปสินค้าเกษตรเชิงนิเวศน์แบบครบวงจร ในจังหวัดชลบุรี การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พนักงานระดับเจ้าหน้าที่ของกลุ่มบริษัท ไทยอีสเทิร์น โดยเลือกการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบโควต้า โดยแบ่งสัดส่วนประชากรตามบริษัทที่เป็นตัวแทนในเครือ ไทยอีสเทิร์น จังหวัดชลบุรี ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานของกลุ่มบริษัท แปรรูปสินค้าเกษตรเชิงนิเวศน์แบบครบวงจร ในจังหวัดชลบุรี มีระดับความคิดเห็นใน ด้านพลวัตในการเรียนรู้ ด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์การ ด้านการให้การสนับสนุน ด้านการจัดการองค์ความรู้ ด้านการนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ และด้านความผูกพัน อยู่ในระดับที่เห็นด้วยมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ความพร้อมสู่องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ ในด้านพลวัตในการเรียนรู้ ด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงขององค์การ การให้การสนับสนุน และด้านการจัดการองค์ความรู้ ส่งผลทางบวกต่อความผูกพันในองค์การของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ในขณะที่การนำเทคโนโลยีมาใช้ ส่งผลทางบวกต่อความผูกพันในองค์การของพนักงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างต่ำ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความพร้อม | th |
| dc.subject | ความผูกพันในองค์การ | th |
| dc.subject | องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | READINESS | en |
| dc.subject | ENGAGEMENT | en |
| dc.subject | LEARNING ORGANIZATION | en |
| dc.subject | CHONBURI | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | PROFILE OF LEARNING ORGANIZATION THAT EFFECT EMPLOYEE ENGAGEMENT: A CASE STUDY OF ECOLOGICAL AGRICULTURAL PRODUCTS GROUP, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ความพร้อมสู่องค์การแห่งการเรียนรู้ที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างความผูกพันในองค์การ กรณีศึกษา กลุ่มบริษัท แปรรูปสินค้าเกษตรเชิงนิเวศน์แบบครบวงจร ในจังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |