http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/475| Title: | THE EFFECT OF POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGICAL CAPITAL ON JOB PERFORMANCE OF OPERATIONAL OFFICERS WORKING IN THE COMPANIES LOCATED IN EASTERN SEABOARD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, RAYONG อิทธิพลของทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการภายในองค์การเอกชน ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด ระยอง |
| Authors: | Wanwisa Songsai วรรณวิษา สงสัย SARUNYA SANGLIMSUWAN ศรัญยา แสงลิ้มสุวรรณ Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism |
| Keywords: | ทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก/ ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน/ บุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการ POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGICAL CAPITAL/ JOB PERFORMANCE/ OPERATIONAL OFFICERS |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this study were to investigate the levels of positive psychological capital and job performance of operational officers working in companies located in Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate, Rayong, and to study the effect of positive psychological capital on job performance of operational officers working in private companies located in Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate, Rayong. This study was a quantitative research. A questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. The sample was 400 operational officers working in private companies located in Eastern Seaboard Industrial Estate, Rayong. The sample was selected by non-probability sampling through convenience sampling. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics as well as inferential statistics for testing hypothesis including simple regression analysis and multiple regression analysis.
The results of this study revealed that overall positive psychological capital of the respondents was at the highest level. When individual aspects were considered, all four aspects, including Hope, Optimism, Self-efficacy, Resilience were at the highest level. Overall job performance of the respondents was at the highest level. The results of testing hypothesis showed that Hope, Optimism, Self-efficacy, Resilience had a positive effect on job performance with a statistical significance level of 0.05. Moreover, positive psychological capital had a positive effect on job performance with a statistical significance level of 0.05. การศึกษาเรื่อง อิทธิพลของทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการภายในองค์การเอกชน ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด ระยอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับของทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติงานภายในองค์การเอกชน ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด ระยอง เพื่อศึกษาระดับของประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน ของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติงานภายในองค์การเอกชน ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด ระยอง และเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวก ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติงานภายในองค์การเอกชน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการที่ปฏิบัติงานภายในองค์การเอกชนที่อยู่ในเขตนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีสเทิร์นซีบอร์ด ระยอง จำนวน 400 คน โดยการเลือกแบบไม่อาศัยความน่าจะเป็น ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามสะดวก การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยอย่างง่าย และการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นในทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกในภาพรวมในระดับมากที่สุดและเมื่อแยกในรายด้าน พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นในระดับมากที่สุด ทั้ง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การมีความหวังในการทำงาน การมองโลกในแง่ดี การมีความเชื่อมั่นในศักยภาพของตนเอง และการมีความยืดหยุ่นในการทำงาน ส่วนประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความคิดเห็นในระดับมากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การมีความหวังในการทำงาน การมองโลกในแง่ดี การมีความเชื่อมั่นในศักยภาพของตนเอง และการมีความยืดหยุ่นในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และทุนทางจิตวิทยาเชิงบวกมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบุคลากร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/475 |