http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/474Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Ruengrit Mahamontri | en |
| dc.contributor | เรืองฤทธิ์ มหามนตรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PETCHARUT VIRIYASUEBPHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เพชรรัตน์ วิริยะสืบพงศ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 25/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study level of 1. Motivating Factors Hygiene Factors and Work Efficiency of Employee 2. Effecting of Motivating Factors and Hygiene Factors of Herzberg’s Motivation Theory (1559) to Work Efficiency of Employee in Company at Amamta City Indutrail Estate. The population in this research included 248 employee in Japanese Automotive Company in Amata City Industrail Estate at Chonburi. Quantitative research from opinion of the employee in a Japanese Automotive Company in Amata City Industrail Estate at Chonburi with 248 samples. The findings revealed that the employee in a Japanese Automotive Company in Amata City Industrail Estate at Chonburi had opinion that Motivating Factors had highly effect to work efficiency most is Responsibility next Achievement, The work itselt, Reognition and last is Advancement. Hygine Factors had highly effect to work efficiency most is Work Condition next Relationship next are Remuneration, Security last is Company policies. The Motivatiing Factors had more effect to Worke effiiecny than Hygine Factors. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1. ระดับของปัจจัยจูงใจ ปัจจัยค้ำจุน และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานองค์กร และ 2. อิทธิพลของปัจจัยจูงใจและปัจจัยค้ำจุนตามทฤษฎีสองปัจจัยของเฮอร์ซเบิร์ก ต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานองค์กร ใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยทำการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ที่ได้จาการสำรวจความคิดเห็นจากพนักงานบริษัทผลิตชิ้นส่วนยานยนต์สัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 248 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าพนักงานบริษัทมีความคิดเห็นต่อปัจจัยจูงใจที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือความรับผิดชอบในงาน รองลงมาคือความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุดคือความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน รวมไปถึงปัจจัยค้ำจุนที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุดคือสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภายในการทำงาน รองลงมาคือด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ค่าตอบแทน ความมั่นคงในงาน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุดคือนโยบายการบริหารขององค์กร และปัจจัยจูงใจมีอิทธิพลทางบวกต่อประสิทธิภาพการทำงานมากกว่าปัจจัยค้ำจุน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยจูงใจ/ปัจจัยค้ำจุน/ พนักงาน/ ประสิทธิภาพ/ การปฏิบัติงาน/ ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | MOTIVATING FACTORS/ HYGIENE FACTORS/ EMPLOYEES/ EFFICIENCY/ OPERATIONS/ CHONBURI | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE FACTORS EFFECTING TO EMPLOYEE EFFICIENCY OF AUTOMATIVE COMPANY IN AMATA CITY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHONBURI | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทแห่งหนึ่งในนิคมอมตะซิตี้ ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |