http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/471Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Vichittra Thongchub | en |
| dc.contributor | วิจิตรา ทองชุบ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | KANVALAI NONTAKAEW FERRY | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กัญจนวลัย นนทแก้ว แฟร์รี่ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study and compare pre-retirement preparation of employees in a Japanese plastic manufacturing company in Chonburi Province, categorized by personal, economic, social and psychological factors. The population in this research included 60 employees in a Japanese plastic manufacturing company in Chonburi Province. Data were processed with a statistical package program, and were analyzed with descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean (μ), and standard deviation (σ). The hypotheses were tested with T-Test, and One-Way ANOVA with statistical significance at 0.05. In case of statistically significant difference, the mean difference would be tested in pairs with LSD method (Least significant difference). The findings revealed that the employees in a Japanese plastic manufacturing company in Chonburi Province had pre-retirement preparation at moderate level. When considered by aspects, the employees in a Japanese plastic manufacturing company were prepared for pre-retirement regarding finance the highest, followed by health, accommodation, time spending and mental condition, respectively. According to the comparison about pre-retirement preparation of the employees in a Japanese plastic manufacturing company in Chonburi Province by personal, economic, social and psychological factors, the employees in a Japanese plastic manufacturing company in Chonburi Province who had different age, attitude pertaining to pre-retirement preparation and perception about retirement, were dissimilar regarding the pre-retirement preparation with statistical significance at 0.05. The employees in a Japanese plastic manufacturing company in Chonburi Province who had different sex, status, educational background, and average monthly income, were not distinctive concerning the pre-retirement preparation. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับและเปรียบเทียบการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณอายุของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตและจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม และปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ พนักงานบริษัทผลิตและจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 60 คน ประมวลผลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูปทางสถิติ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณา ได้แก่ ความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย ( ) ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้การทดสอบค่าที (t-Test) การทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05หากพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จะทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของ LSD (Least significant difference) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า พนักงานบริษัทผลิตและจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรีมีระดับการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณอายุในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า พนักงานบริษัทผลิตและจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง มีความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณในด้านการเงินสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านสุขภาพร่างกาย ด้านที่อยู่อาศัย ด้านการใช้เวลา และด้านจิตใจ ตามลำดับ และจากการเปรียบเทียบการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณอายุของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตและจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม และปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา พบว่า พนักงานบริษัทผลิตและจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรีที่มีอายุ ทัศนคติในการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณและการรับรู้ข่าวสารเกี่ยวกับการเกษียณอายุต่างกัน จะมีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สำหรับพนักงานบริษัทผลิตและจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรีที่มี เพศ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่างกัน จะมีการเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณไม่ต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | เกษียณอายุ/ พนักงานบริษัท/ เตรียมความพร้อมก่อนเกษียณ | th |
| dc.subject | RETIREMENT/ EMPLOYEE/ PREPARING FOR RETIREMENT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | PREPARATION FOR RETIREMENT OF EMPLOYEES IN A JAPANESE PLASTIC MANUFACTURING, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | การเตรียมความพร้อมก่อนการเกษียณอายุของพนักงานบริษัทผลิตและจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกสัญชาติญี่ปุ่นแห่งหนึ่ง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |