http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/469Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Atichat Rotjanakorn | en |
| dc.contributor | อติชาติ โรจนกร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PORNRAT SADANGHARN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พรรัตน์ แสดงหาญ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Doctor Degree of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
| dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed to study the 1) Dynamic Capability, Competitive Advantage, Innovation Capability, and Firm Performance, 2) Influence of Dynamic Capability on Firm Performance, 3) Influence of Dynamic Capability on Firm Performance through Competitive Advantage, 4) Influence of Dynamic Capability on Firm Performance through Innovation Capability, and 5) A model for the Dynamic Capability development of the Thai automotive industry using a mixed-methods approach by means of parallel investigation of the qualitative and quantitative data (Concurrent triangulation strategy) over the same period (One-phase study). The quantitative research was performed with empirical data obtained from a survey concerning the relationship between Dynamic Capability and Firm Performance. 326 executive managers or assigned persons from the Thai automotive industry comprised the sample group. The qualitative research was performed by theoretical methods and collected data through in-depth interviews with 20 key contributors from the Thai automotive industry. The research results found that the Thai automotive industry has Dynamic Capability, Competitive Advantage, Innovation Capability, and Firm Performance at a high level for all 4 parts. Further, Dynamic Capability has an influence on Firm Performance, including Competitive Advantage and Innovative Capability, which perform as a partial mediator. For the Dynamic Capability development model of the Thai automotive industry, it includes 1) Dynamic Capability development, 2) Competitive Advantage development, 3) Innovation Capability development, and 4) Firm Performance, which was found to be consistent with the empirical data at a good level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความสามารถเชิงพลวัต ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน ความสามารถทางนวัตกรรม และผลการดำเนินการขององค์กร 2) ความสามารถเชิงพลวัตที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินการขององค์กร 3) ความสามารถเชิงพลวัตที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินการขององค์กรโดยส่งผ่านความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน 4) ความสามารถเชิงพลวัตที่มีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินการขององค์กรโดยส่งผ่านความสามารถทางนวัตกรรม และ 5) โมเดลการพัฒนาความสามารถเชิงพลวัตของอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ไทย ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมด้วยกลยุทธ์สำรวจข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณคู่ขนานในระยะเวลาเดียวกัน (Concurrent triangulation strategy) โดยวิจัยเชิงปริมาณได้ทำการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ที่ได้จากการสำรวจความคิดเห็นจากผู้บริหารที่ดำรงตำแหน่งผู้บริหารสูงสุด เจ้าของกิจการ หรือผู้ได้รับมอบหมายในอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ไทย จำนวน 326 คน และวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยทฤษฎีฐานรากเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 20 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ไทยมีความสามารถเชิงพลวัต ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน ความสามารถทางนวัตกรรม และผลการดำเนินการขององค์กรอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน และความสามารถเชิงพลวัตมีอิทธิพลต่อผลการดำเนินการขององค์กร รวมไปถึงความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันและความสามารถทางนวัตกรรมทำหน้าที่เป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลางเพียงบางส่วน (Partial mediator) สำหรับโมเดลการพัฒนาความสามารถเชิงพลวัตของอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ไทย ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 1) การพัฒนาความสามารถเชิงพลวัต 2) การพัฒนาความสามารถทางนวัตกรรม 3) ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขัน และ 4) ผลการดำเนินการขององค์กร พบว่า มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์อยู่ในระดับดี | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความสามารถเชิงพลวัต/ อุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ไทย/ การวิจัยแบบผสม | th |
| dc.subject | DYNAMIC CAPABILITY/ AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY/ MIXED METHODS RESEARCH | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT OF DYNAMIC CAPABILITY FOR THAI AUTOMOTIVE INDUSTRY PERFORMANCE UNDER THE DISRUPTIVE OF ELECTRIC VEHICLE TECHNOLOGY | en |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาความสามารถเชิงพลวัตของอุตสาหกรรมยานยนต์ไทย เพื่อผลการดำเนินการภายใต้สภาวะการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเทคโนโลยียานยนต์ไฟฟ้า | th |
| dc.type | DISSERTATION | en |
| dc.type | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ | th |