http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/467Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Monrada Kittikul | en |
| dc.contributor | มนรดา กิตติกุล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | NETDAO CHAIYAKET | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เนตรดาว ชัยเขต | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Accountancy (M.Acc.) | en |
| dc.description | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บช.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aimed at identifying the relationships between operating profit and future investment of the listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand. The samples of the companies for this research were selected from 7 industrial groups comprising: 480 listed companies in the Stock Exchange of Thailand between B.E. 2555-2559. Hausman test was adopted in analyzing the relationships. The findings revealed that the operating profit had opposing relationships with the future investment with the level of significance at 0.05. It was also found that the short-term debt had opposing relationships with the future investment with the level of significance at 0.01. However, it showed that the cash and cash equivalents, as well as the debt to equity ratios and the company size had the same directions of relationships with the future investment with the level of significance at 0.01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างกำไรจากการดำเนินงานกับการลงทุนในอนาคตของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ บริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย 7 กลุ่มอุตสาหกรรม ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2555-2559 จำนวน 480 บริษัท ทำการทดสอบด้วยวิธี Hausman test ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของตัวแบบความสัมพันธ์ดังกล่าว ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากำไรจากการดำเนินงานมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงข้ามกับการลงทุนในอนาคตที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่าหนี้ระยะสั้นมีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางตรงข้ามกับการลงทุนในอนาคตที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 และพบว่า เงินสดและรายการเทียบเท่าเงินสด อัตราส่วนหนี้สินต่อทุน และขนาดของบริษัท มีความสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกับการลงทุนในอนาคต ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | กำไรจากการดำเนินงาน/ การลงทุนในอนาคต/ บริษัทจดทะเบียน | th |
| dc.subject | OPERATING PROFIT/ FUTURE INVESTMENT/ LISTED COMPANIES | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE ROLE OF OPERATING PROFIT IN FUTURE INVESTMENT OF LISTED COMPANIES IN THE STOCK EXCHANGE OF THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | บทบาทของกำไรจากการดำเนินงานกับการลงทุนในอนาคตของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |