http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/460Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Xing Zhao | en |
| dc.contributor | ZHAO XING | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SARUNYA SANGLIMSUWAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศรัญยา แสงลิ้มสุวรรณ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 12/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This study aimed to investigate the influence of perceived risk in utilizing payment service, the influence of trust in utilizing payment service on the intention to utilize payment service and the influence of perceived risk and trust in utilizing payment service on the intention to utilize payment service. Research instruments were questionnaires. The subjects consisted of 400 respondent who have lived in Chonburi Province , have the mobile devices and never used the mobile payment. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics including frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, as well as inferential statistics, multiple regression analysis. Results showed that overall perceived risk in utilizing payment service via mobile devices (M-payment system) was at a moderate level. The overall trust in utilizing payment service via mobile devices (M-payment system) was at the highest level. The intention to utilize payment service via mobile devices (M-payment system) was at a moderate level. Results of hypothesis testing were as follows: 1) the influence of perceived risk in utilizing payment service affected intention to utilize payment service via mobile devices (M-payment system) with statistical significance of 0.05; 2) the influence of trust in utilizing payment service affected intention to utilize payment service via mobile devices (M-payment system) with statistical significance of 0.05; and 3) the influence of perceived l risk and trust in utilizing payment service affected intention to utilize payment service via mobile devices (M-payment system) with statistical significance of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการชำระเงิน ที่มีต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงิน ที่มีต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ และเพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงและความไว้วางใจ ที่มีต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้อาศัยในเขตจังหวัดชลบุรี ที่มีอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ และยังไม่เคยใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ จำนวน 400 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีการทางสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple regression analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ระดับการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ (ระบบ M-payment) โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ระดับความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ (ระบบ M-payment) โดยรวม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์ชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ (ระบบ M-payment) อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน มีดังนี้ การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการชำระเงิน มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ (ระบบ M-payment) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงิน มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ (ระบบ M-payment) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงในการใช้บริการชำระเงิน และความไว้วางใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงิน มีอิทธิพลต่อความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ (ระบบ M-payment) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การรับรู้ความเสี่ยง/ การไว้วางใจ/ ความตั้งใจในการใช้บริการ | th |
| dc.subject | PERCEIVED RISK/ RISK/ TRUST/ INTENTION TO UTILIZE SERVICE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE INFLUENCE OF PERCEIVED RISK AND TRUST FACTORS ON USERS’ INTENTION TO USE MOBILE PAYMENT | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงและความไว้วางใจที่มีผลต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการชำระเงินผ่านอุปกรณ์เคลื่อนที่ | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |