http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/454| Title: | LEARNING MANAGEMENT OF INQUIRY-BASED LEARNING (5E) WITH ELECTRONIC BOOK ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND SATISFACTION OF UPPER SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS. การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น (5E) ร่วมกับหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย |
| Authors: | Nuttawut Srirasa ณัฐวุฒิ ศรีระษา PATTARAPORN CHAIPRASERT ภัทรภร ชัยประเสริฐ Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น (5E) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน Inquiry-based learning (5E) Electronic book Learning achievement Satisfaction of students |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study the effectiveness of learning management of inquiry-based learning (5E) using an electronic book on learning achievement and to study satisfaction of students in upper secondary school. The participants of this research were 44 eleventh grade students who studied in the first semester of academic year 2020 at Darasamutr School. They were selected by the cluster random sampling. The research instruments were 1) electronic book on the topic of the rate of chemical reaction, 2) lesson plans for the chemistry course of the rate of chemical reaction, 3) learning achievement test, and 4) student satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using the mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent samples, and t-test for one-sample. The results of this research showed that: 1) The post-test scores after learning with inquiry-based learning (5E) using electronic book on the topic of the rate of chemical reaction were statistically significantly higher than the pre-test at the .05 level. 2) The post-test scores after learning with inquiry-based learning (5E) using electronic book on the topic of the rate of chemical reaction were statistically significantly higher than the 80 percent criterion at the .05 level. and 3) Satisfaction of students with the inquiry-based learning (5E) using electronic book on the topic of the rate of chemical reaction at the most level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น (5E) ร่วมกับหนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนดาราสมุทร ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2563 จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม จำนวน 44 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รายวิชาเคมี เรื่อง อัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมี 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ รายวิชาเคมี เรื่อง อัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมี 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ 4) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนน ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย 2 ค่าจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 2 กลุ่มที่ไม่เป็นอิสระจากกัน และการทดสอบความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดียวเมื่อเทียบกับค่าพารามิเตอร์หรือค่าคงที่ของประชากร ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คะแนนสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รายวิชาเคมี เรื่อง อัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) คะแนนสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รายวิชาเคมี เรื่อง อัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมี สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 80 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เเละ 3) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับการใช้หนังสืออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รายวิชาเคมี เรื่อง อัตราการเกิดปฏิกิริยาเคมี อยู่ในระดับระดับมากที่สุด |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/454 |