http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/453| Title: | GUIDELINES IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT OF TEACHERS TO PROMOTE QUALITY OF AN ECO-FRIENDLY GROWTH LIFE FOR SECONDARY STUDENTS IN RAYONG PROVINCE แนวทางการจัดการศึกษาของครูเพื่อสร้างเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดระยอง |
| Authors: | Araya Kanarak อารยา คณารักษ์ SUWICHAI KOSAIYAWAT สุวิชัย โกศัยยะวัฒน์ Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | แนวทางการจัดการศึกษา มัธยมศึกษา คุณภาพชีวิตที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม GUIDELINES IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT SECONDARY EDUCATION QUALITY OF AN ECO-FRIENDLY GROWTH LIFE |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to 1) study the state of educational management of teachers to promote quality of an eco-friendly growth life for secondary students in Rayong Province. 2) propose guidelines in educational management of teachers to promote quality of an eco-friendly growth life for secondary students in Rayong Province. The research was a mixed method. 320 secondary school teachers in Rayong Province as a sample size was selected by using non proportional stratified random sampling and 8 key informant teachers were interviewees by in-depth interview. Questionnaire and structural interview form were the research instrument. The statistics for data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, independent t-test, one-way ANOVA and triangulation.
The results of the research showed that 1) the state of educational management of teachers to promote quality of an eco-friendly growth life for secondary students in Rayong Province overall and each aspect were at a high level. Learning management to the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy was the most ranking; learning management on environmental education was the lowest ranking. When studying personal factors of teachers; it was found that age, education level, teaching experience and subject groups affected different educational management of teachers while gender affected educational management no different. 2) the guidelines in educational management of teachers to promote quality of an eco-friendly growth life for secondary students in Rayong Province that teachers can apply to teach were using learning resources, activity-based learning, problem-based learning and integrated learning. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการจัดการศึกษาของครูในการสร้างเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดระยอง และ 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาของครูในการสร้างเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดระยอง เป็นงานวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี (Mixed Method) เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจังหวัดระยอง จำนวน 320 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นอย่างไม่เป็นสัดส่วน และทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับครูผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 8 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย (Independent t-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการตรวจสอบข้อมูลแบบสามเส้า ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการจัดการศึกษาของครูในการสร้างเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่ครูมีการจัดการศึกษามากเป็นลำดับแรก คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามหลักปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง รองลงมา คือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้เรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อมศึกษา ตามลำดับ เมื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลของครู พบว่า อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ประสบการณ์สอน และกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ที่สอน ส่งผลต่อการจัดการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกัน ขณะที่เพศส่งผลต่อการจัดการศึกษาไม่แตกต่างกัน และ 2) แนวทางในการจัดการศึกษาของครูเพื่อสร้างเสริมคุณภาพชีวิตที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาในจังหวัดระยอง ได้แก่ การจัดการศึกษาโดยใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ การจัดการศึกษาแบบกิจกรรมเป็นฐาน การจัดการศึกษาแบบปัญหาเป็นฐาน และการจัดการศึกษาแบบบูรณาการ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/453 |