http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/449Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Waragorn Akarajarasroch | en |
| dc.contributor | วรากร อัครจรัสโรจน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | WORAWUT PHENGPHAN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วรวุฒิ เพ็งพันธ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aimed 1) to study the value of the Blue Crab Bank as a social capital, case study of Bangsaray Community, Sattahip District, Chonburi Province 2) to study ways to promote the value of the Blue Crab Bank as a sustainable social capital. The Methodology of this research was a qualitative research. Data were collected by in-depth interviews with relevant Bangsaray fisheries agricultural group officials, community leaders in Bangsaray, concerned youth groups from 18 to 20 years old and fishermen in Bangsaray Sub-district. They must have at least 2 years of work experience, a total of 40 people, and using focus group discussion with 8 persons composed of representatives of Bangsaray community leaders, representative of Bangsaray Sub-district Municipality Office chairman of the Blue Crab Bank Learning Center, Bangsaray, a representative group of youth parents in Bangsaray Sub-district, academic representative and representatives of teachers at Chumchonbanbangsaray School. The data were analyzed by means of content analysis, interpretation, and summarizing important information by descriptive writing. The Research Findings were as followed: 1. Value of Blue Crab Bank as a Sustainable Social Capital, a case study of Bangsaray Community, Sattahip District, Chonburi Province, found that the value of Blue Crab Bank as a sustainable social capital consists of 4 values as follows: 1) Human capital value was physical value, the mental value and intellectual value. 2) The value of institutional capital was the social value, religious value and economic value. 3) The value of cultural wisdom capital was Intellectual value, Religious value and Aesthetic value. 4) the value of natural resource capital was The social value and Economic value. 2. Guidelines for promoting the value of Blue Crab Bank as a sustainable social capital a case study of Bangsaray Community, Sattahip District, Chonburi Province. It can be summarized in 4 aspects, namely, the participation of people in the community, the knowledge management of the community, the establishment of lifelong learning resources of the community and public relations disseminate knowledge of the community. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาคุณค่าของธนาคารปูม้าในฐานะทุนทางสังคม กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบางเสร่ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี และ 2) ศึกษาแนวทางการส่งเสริมคุณค่าของธนาคารปูม้าในฐานะทุนทางสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบางเสร่ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับเจ้าหน้าที่กลุ่มเกษตรกรทำประมงบางเสร่ ผู้นำชุมชนตำบลบางเสร่ กลุ่มเยาวชนอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ถึง 20 ปี และชาวประมงตำบลบางเสร่ โดยต้องมีประสบการณ์การทำงานไม่น้อยกว่า 2 ปี รวมทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 40 คน และใช้การสนทนากลุ่มกับตัวแทนผู้นำชุมชนตำบลบางเสร่ ตัวแทนสำนักงานเทศบาลตำบลบางเสร่ ประธานศูนย์เรียนรู้ธนาคารปูม้า บางเสร่ กลุ่มตัวแทนผู้ปกครองเยาวชนตำบลบางเสร่ ตัวแทนนักวิชาการ และตัวแทนครูโรงเรียนชุมชนบ้านบางเสร่ จำนวน 8 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแบบตีความและสรุปข้อมูลสำคัญ รายงานผลเป็นเชิงพรรณนาความ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. คุณค่าของธนาคารปูม้าในฐานะทุนทางสังคม กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบางเสร่ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี พบว่า คุณค่าของธนาคารปูม้าในฐานะทุนทางสังคม กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบางเสร่ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี ประกอบด้วย 4 คุณค่า ได้แก่ 1) คุณค่าด้านทุนมนุษย์ ได้แก่ คุณค่าทางร่างกาย คุณค่าทางจิตใจ คุณค่าทางปัญญา และคุณค่าทางลักษณะนิสัย 2) คุณค่าด้านทุนสถาบัน ได้แก่ คุณค่าทางสังคม คุณค่าทางศาสนา และคุณค่าทางเศรษฐกิจ 3) คุณค่าด้านทุนภูมิปัญญาวัฒนธรรม ได้แก่ คุณค่าทางปัญญา คุณค่าทางศาสนา และคุณค่าทางสุนทรียศาสตร์ และ4) คุณค่าด้านทุนทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ได้แก่ คุณค่าทางสังคม และคุณค่าทางเศรษฐกิจ 2. แนวทางการส่งเสริมคุณค่าของธนาคารปูม้าในฐานะทุนสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบางเสร่ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี สามารถสรุปได้ 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของคนในชุมชน ด้านการจัดการความรู้ของชุมชน ด้านการจัดตั้งแหล่งเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตของชุมชน และด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ เผยแพร่ความรู้ของชุมชน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | คุณค่า/ธนาคารปูม้า/ทุนทางสังคม/ชุมชนบางเสร่ | th |
| dc.subject | VALUE/ BLUE CRAB BANK/ SUSTAINABLE SOCIAL CAPITAL/ BANGSARAY COMMUNITY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | GUIDELINES FOR VALUE PROMOTION AS SUSTAINABLE SOCIAL CAPITAL OF BLUE CRAB BANK : A CASE STUDY OF BANGSARAY COMMUNITY, SATTAHIP DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมคุณค่าของธนาคารปูม้าในฐานะทุนทางสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนบางเสร่ อำเภอสัตหีบ จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |