http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/448| Title: | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN SUPER LEADERSHIP AND INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE ADMINISTRATION OF SCHOOLS IN SRI MUANG GROUP UNDER RAYONG PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVECE AREA OFFICE 1 ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำกับการบริหารการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มศรีเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 |
| Authors: | Kittisak Phanprom กิตติศักดิ์ พันธุ์พรม PRAYOON IMSAWASD ประยูร อิ่มสวาสดิ์ Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำ การประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 SUPER LEADERSHIP INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE RAYONG PRIMARY SCHOOL EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 1 |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study the relationship between super leadership and internal quality assurance administration of schools in Sri Muang group under Rayong Educational Servece Area Office 1. A sample was the teachers in Sri Muang group under Rayong Educational Servece Area Office 1 in the 2021 academic year. Determining a sample size by using a chart to determine a sample size of Krejcie and Morgan (1970, p. 608) gained a sample size. The total of a selected sample were 243 people from stratified random sampling according to the number of teachers in the Sri Muang Group Schools. The instrument used for data collection was questionnaire rating scale 5 levels. Divided into 2 sections, the first questionnaire about the super leadership of school administration’s schools in Sri Muang group under Rayong Educational Servece Area Office 1 has 57 items with the item discriminative power between .56 to .92 and the reliability are equal .99. The second questionnaire about internal quality assurance administration of schools in Sri Muang group under Rayong Educational Servece Area Office 1 has 52 items with the item discriminative power between .56 to .91 and the reliability are equal .99. The statistics used for data analysis were mean, Standard Deviation, and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings were as follows: 1) The super leadership of school administration’s schools in Sri Muang group under Rayong Educational Servece Area Office 1 were average of overall and each aspect at a higt level. 2) The internal quality assurance administration of schools in Sri Muang group under Rayong Primary Educational Servece Area Office 1 were average of overall and each aspect at a higt level. 3) The relationship between super leadership and internal quality assurance administration of schools in Sri Muang group under Rayong Primary Educational Servece Area Office 1 was correlatively at a high level significant at the level of .01. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำกับการบริหารการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มศรีเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูโรงเรียนในกลุ่มศรีเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 ประจำปีการศึกษา 2564 กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie & Morgan 1970, p. 608) ได้จำนวน 243 คน จากนั้นดำเนินการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) จำแนกตามจำนวนครูในโรงเรียนกลุ่มศรีเมือง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating scale) แบ่งออกเป็น 2 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มศรีเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 จำนวน 57 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .56 – .92 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .99 และตอนที่ 2 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับการบริหารการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มศรีเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 จำนวน 52 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .59 - .91 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .99 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำของผู้บริหารของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มศรีเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 โดยรวมและรายด้าน มีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) การบริหารการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มศรีเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 โดยรวมและรายด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเหนือผู้นำกับการบริหารการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในกลุ่มศรีเมือง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาระยอง เขต 1 มีความสัมพันธ์อยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/448 |