http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/447| Title: | Factors Affecting Performance of Credit Department Employees, ABC Bank ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายสินเชื่อ ธนาคาร ABC |
| Authors: | Nawamon Sittipoom นวมลลิ์ สิทธิภูมิ SUCHONNEE METIYOTHIN สุชนนี เมธิโยธิน Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยในการปฏิบัติงาน ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของทีม different personal factors operational factors characteristics of the team |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aims to study 1) to study different personal factors The performance of credit employees varies. 2) to study the operational factors that influence the efficiency of the credit staff's work 3) to study the factors, characteristics of the team that influenced the efficiency of the credit staff's work.
This research is a quantitative research. The sample group is credit employees. In the Eastern Bank ABC by the sampling method used to calculate the sample from the formula Krejcie and Morgan random sampling table of 170 people using the online questionnaire Google Form as the data collection tool. The data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Multiple Regression.
The results of the research revealed that 1) factors in the performance of credit staff found that all 7 aspects were at high opinion level 2) factors of team characteristics found that all 4 aspects were at high opinion level. 3) Assessment of operational efficiency found that all 5 aspects were at a high level of efficiency. Classified by personal factors in terms of status and position level The efficiency of work was significantly different at the 0.05 level. 5) Factors in working with the efficiency of credit employees found that the opportunity for advancement in their careers. to be respected and morale and morale at work It had a statistically significant effect on operational efficiency at level 0. 05 6) The correlation between the team's attributes and the performance of credit staff found that the team composition team goals and social stereotypes or behaviors of teams It had a statistically significant effect on operational efficiency at the 0.05 level. การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1)เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกัน ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสินเชื่อแตกต่างกัน 2)เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีอิทธิพลกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสินเชื่อ 3)เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของทีมที่มีอิทธิพลกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสินเชื่อ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ พนักงานสินเชื่อ ในภาคตะวันออกของธนาคาร ABC โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างใช้การคำนวณตัวอย่างจากตารางการสุ่มตัวอย่างของเครซี่และมอร์แกน (Krejcie and Morgan) จำนวน 170 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์ Google Form เป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า T-test ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และการถดถอยพหุคูน (Multiple Regression) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ปัจจัยในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสินเชื่อ พบว่าทั้ง 7 ด้านอยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นมาก 2) ปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของทีม พบว่าทั้ง 4 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นมาก 3)การประเมินประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่าทั้ง 5 ด้านอยู่ในระดับประสิทธิภาพมาก 4) การประเมินประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสินเชื่อ จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ทางด้านสถานภาพ และ ระดับตำแหน่งงาน จะมีประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 5)ปัจจัยในการปฏิบัติงานกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสินเชื่อ พบว่า โอกาสก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ และขวัญและกำลังใจในการทำงาน มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 6)ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของทีมกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานสินเชื่อ พบว่า องค์ประกอบของทีม เป้าหมายของทีม และแบบแผนหรือพฤติกรรมทางสังคมของทีม มีผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/447 |