http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/442| Title: | Development Approach of Dual Vocational Education Management for a Private Technological College in Sriracha under the Office of Vocational Commission แนวทางการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในอำเภอศรีราชา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา |
| Authors: | Phatawan Boonjeed ภาตะวัน บุญจี๊ด SADAYU TEERAVANITRAKUL สฎายุ ธีระวณิชตระกูล Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | ปัญหา แนวทาง การบริหารจัดการ การศึกษาระบบทวิภาคี วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชน Problem Development Approach Management Dual Vocational Education Private Technological College |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to study problem and develop potential approaches to dual vocational education management for a private technological college in Sriracha under the Office of the Vocational Commission. The researcher used qualitative research methods to collect data by 1) conducting structured interview with 8 key informants 2) conducting semi-structured interview with 3 specialists and 3) conducting focus group with 8 practitioners. The study results showed that 1. Problems of managing dual vocational education in a private technological college in Sriracha under the Office of the Vocational Commission, from the interview, were found in vocational training and teaching and evaluation. In contrast, the problems of curriculum management and supervision were not found in practice. However, by prioritizing the problems, most were found in vocational training management; 2. The approaches to manage dual vocational education in a private technological college, from the interview with specialists, were suggested as follow 1)create motivation for workplaces ; 2)create perception and understanding of the standard of dual vocational educational management to ensure consensus understanding; 3)coordinate with Bureau of Personnel Competency Development for cooperation on curriculum and lecturers in workplace trainers training course 4)take account of all factors in managing dual vocational education holistically; 5)put The Federation of Thai Industries as center in managing dual vocational education; and 3.Approach number 1-4 is potential and appropriate, whereas, the fifth approach is appropriate however it is not in control of college and workplace. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและแนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีที่มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในอำเภอศรีราชา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา โดยผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลจาก 1) การสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล จำนวน 8 คน 2)การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งมีโครงสร้าง ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 3 คน และ 3)การสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้ปฏิบัติการ จำนวน 8 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1. ปัญหาในการดำเนินงานการบริหารจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในอำเภอศรีราชา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการอาชีวศึกษา จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูล พบปัญหาในด้านการจัดการฝึกอาชีพและด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอนและการวัดประเมินผล ส่วนด้านการจัดการหลักสูตรและด้านการนิเทศ ไม่พบสภาพปัญหาในการดำเนินงาน โดยเมื่อลำดับปัญหาในการดำเนินงาน พบปัญหามากที่สุดในด้านการจัดการฝึกอาชีพ 2. แนวทางการบริหารจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคี จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญได้เสนอแนวทาง 5 แนวทาง 1)การสร้างแรงจูงใจให้กับสถานประกอบการ 2)การสร้างการรับรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคี 3)การส่งเสริมให้สถานศึกษาอาชีวศึกษาเอกชนอบรมครูฝึกในสถานประกอบการร่วมกับสำนักงานพัฒนาครูและบุคลากรอาชีวศึกษา 4) การให้ความสำคัญกับทุกองค์ประกอบในการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีในภาพรวม 5)การบริหารจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีในทุกมิติโดยมีสภาอุตสาหกรรมเป็นศูนย์กลาง เพื่อการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีให้มีประสิทธิภาพและมาตรฐานต่อไป 3. แนวทางที่ 1-4 มีความเหมาะสมและเป็นไปได้ ในส่วนของแนวทางที่ 5 มีความเหมาะสม อย่างไรก็ตามเป็นส่วนของการจัดการศึกษาระบบทวิภาคีที่สถานศึกษาและสถานประกอบการไม่มีอำนาจในการบริการจัดการ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/442 |