http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/439Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sarik Jitpornpaisaln | en |
| dc.contributor | สฤก จิตพรไพศาล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUCHONNEE METIYOTHIN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุชนนี เมธิโยธิน | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to study the guidelines for improving the performance of 269 shipyard production employees of Unitai Shipyard & Engineering Company Limited. questionnaire Contains questions about gender, age, education level, income, job position in the company. Length of work the questionnaire on the atmosphere and environment of the shipyard in 3 aspects, namely the relationship aspect. in terms of progress in work and the aspect of maintaining and changing the work system the three areas of human resource development questionnaire were training, education, and development, and the shipyard employee performance optimization questionnaire, namely the ability to complete deliveries in a timely manner. Data analysis uses SPSS for Windows to analyze basic statistical data. and multiple regression statistics Employee development (human capital, human resources) had an influence on the performance of Unithai Shipyard & Engineering Company Limited in terms of training and development. Therefore, the organization should continually support training and encouraging employees to develop in the specific areas of the shipyard work. Furthermore, the study had no relationship to performance efficiency. Because further education may not affect working in the shipyard, which is a specialized profession, work experience is required rather than the level of education for the job. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานฝ่ายผลิตของอู่ซ่อมเรือ บริษัท ยูนิไทย ชิปยาร์ด แอนด์ เอนจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด จำนวน 269 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามข้อมูลทั่วไปของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ประกอบด้วยคำถามเกี่ยวกับ เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ ตำแหน่งงานในบริษัท ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศและสภาพแวดล้อมของอู่ซ่อมเรือทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านสัมพันธภาพ ด้านความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน และด้านคงไว้และการเปลี่ยนแปลงระบบงาน แบบสอบถามการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ การฝึกอบรม การศึกษา และการพัฒนา และแบบสอบถามแนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานของอู่ซ่อมเรือ ได้แก่ ความสามารถในการส่งมอบให้เสร็จทันตามเวลาที่กำหนด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้โปรแกรม SPSS for Windows ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน และสถิติการถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) การพัฒนาพนักงาน (ทุนมนุษย์ ทรัพยากรมนุษย์) มีอิทธิพลกับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของบริษัทยูนิไทย ชิปยาร์ด แอนด์ เอนจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด ในด้านการอบรม และการพัฒนา ในเรื่องการศึกษาไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของอู่ซ่อมเรือ ดังนั้น องค์กรควรสนับสนุนการฝึกอบรมและส่งเสริมให้พนักงานพัฒนาในด้านความเชี่ยวชาญเฉพาะของงานอู่ซ่อมเรืออย่างต่อเนื่อง นอกจากนี้การศึกษานั้นไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน เนื่องมาจากการศึกษาต่ออาจจะไม่มีผลต่อการทำงานในสายงานอู่ซ่อมเรือซึ่งเป็นวิชาชีพเฉพาะจำเป็นต้องใช้ประสบการณ์ในการทำงานมากกว่าใช้ระดับการศึกษาในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาพนักงาน | th |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | EMPLOYEE DEVELOPMENT | en |
| dc.subject | OPERATIONAL EFFICIENCY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE EFFICIENCY IMPROVEMENT GUIDELINE OF PRODUCTION EMPLOYEES OF THE UNITHAI SHIPYARD AND ENGINEERING LIMITED | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานของอู่ซ่อมเรือ บริษัท ยูนิไทย ชิปยาร์ด แอนด์ เอนจิเนียริ่ง จำกัด | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |