http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/436| Title: | STRATEGIC PLANNING FOR IMPROVED SERVICE QUALITY FOR OPD PATEIN IN PM&R UNIT AT ABC HOSPITAL การวางแผนกลยุทธ์เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริการในส่วนบริการผู้ป่วยนอก แผนกเวชกรรมฟื้นฟูโรงพยาบาล ABC |
| Authors: | Pattaravadee Suksawangwong ภัทรวดี สุขสว่างวงศ์ SUCHONNEE METIYOTHIN สุชนนี เมธิโยธิน Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการ,ความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการ,การพัฒนากลยุทธ์คุณภาพการบริการ Factors related to customer satisfaction, customer satisfaction, service quality strategy development |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research was to study strategies for improving service quality. in outpatient services Department of Rehabilitation Medicine, ABC Hospital by conducting a quantitative study on patients receiving services in the outpatient service section. The Department of Rehabilitation Medicine, ABC Hospital gathered a total of 362 samples and conducted an in-depth interview with one executive of the Rehabilitation Medicine Group The quantitative data studied information about personal factors. Factors related to customer satisfaction and satisfaction of service users with the purpose of studying 1. To study the different personal factors, the satisfaction of the service recipients differently. 2. To study the factors of service quality that influence the satisfaction of the service recipients. 3. To propose guidelines for developing strategies. Service quality to increase customer satisfaction. Data collection was done by handing out and returning questionnaires by the researcher himself. The data were analyzed using statistics, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, one-way ANOVA, and multiple regression.
The results of the study found that 1. Factors related to the satisfaction of the service users in all 5 aspects were at the highest level of opinion. 2. The satisfaction of the service users in all 4 aspects was at the highest level of opinion.3. The personal factors were different, the satisfaction of the service participants was significantly different at 0.05. 4. The relationship of factors of service quality and satisfaction of service users was found that building confidence care and service response There was no statistically significant influence on the satisfaction of the service users at 0.05
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์เพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริการ ในส่วนบริการผู้ป่วยนอก แผนกเวชกรรมฟื้นฟู โรงพยาบาลABC โดยทำการศึกษาข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณในผู้เข้ารับบริการในส่วนบริการผู้ป่วยนอก แผนกเวชกรรมฟื้นฟู โรงพยาบาลABC รวมกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 362 คน และทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้บริหารกลุ่มงานเวชกรรมฟื้นฟู 1 คน โดยข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการ และความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1.เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกันความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการแตกต่างกัน 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคุณภาพการบริการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการ 3. เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนากลยุทธ์คุณภาพการบริการเพื่อเพิ่มความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการ การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทำโดยแจกและรับคืนแบบสอบถามด้วยผู้วิจัยเอง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าt-test ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) และการถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1.ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการทั้ง 5 ด้านอยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด 2.ความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการทั้ง 4 ด้านอยู่ในระดับความคิดเห็นมากที่สุด 3.ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลแตกต่างกันความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่0.05 4.ความสัมพันธ์ของปัจจัยคุณภาพการบริการและความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการพบว่า การสร้างความมั่นใจ การดูแลเอาใจใส่ และการตอบสนองต่อบริการ มีอิทธิพลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้เข้ารับบริการอย่ามีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่0.05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/436 |