http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/435| Title: | Effects of school bullying behavior on connectedness of primary school students : A mixed method research design ผลของพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อความผูกพันของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา : การวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี |
| Authors: | Nutida Taweecheep นุธิดา ทวีชีพ POONPONG SUKSAWANG พูลพงศ์ สุขสว่าง Burapha University. College of Research Methodology and Cognitive Science |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้ง ความผูกพันของนักเรียน การสนับสนุนช่วยเหลือจากโรงเรียน การรับรู้การยอมรับความแตกต่าง Bullying behavior School connectedness School Support Perception and acceptance of Diversity |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research is the mixed-method study. It aimed to develop the causal relationship model of school bullying behavior on connectedness among elementary school students, to investigate the inconsistency of the model, and to figure out how to reduce bullying behavior in the school. In the quantitative studies, the sample was 1,200 students from grades 1-6 from the Chonburi Primary Educational Service Area Office. They were selected by stratified random sampling. The research instrument was the rating-scale questionnaire. In the qualitative study, the sample group consisted of educational institute directors, teachers, and students' parents. They were selected by purposive sampling from 10 schools (13 people from each school). In this stage, a semi-structured interview form was used as the research instrument.
The result showed that the developed model was consistent with the empirical data, considering the statistical chi-square of 30.41, the degree of freedom (df) of 23, the probability (p) of .14, the RMSEA of .02, the RMR of .01, the SRMR of .01, the GFI of .99, the AGFI of .99, the CFI of .99, and the NNFI of .99. All variables accounted for 75% of the variance in student connectedness, and the variance test of the causal relationship model was differs depending on the group involved in the incident was bullied. Regarding the guidelines to reduce bullying behavior in schools, teachers and parents must provide love, understanding, care, and watch over the behavior of students, and as well as continuing to build good relationships with students. งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งในโรงเรียนที่มีต่อความผูกพันของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ศึกษาความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดล และหาแนวทางการลดพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งในโรงเรียน การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเก็บข้อมูลจากนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1- 6 สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาชลบุรี จำนวน 1,200 คน ด้วยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามชนิดมาตรประมาณค่า การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา ครูประจำชั้น และผู้ปกครองของนักเรียน จำนวน 10 โรงเรียน ๆ ละ 13 คน ด้วยการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยได้ค่าดัชนีตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดล ดังนี้ ค่าสถิติไคสแควร์ เท่ากับ 30.41 ค่าองศาอิสระ (df) เท่ากับ 23 ความน่าจะเป็น (p) เท่ากับ .14 ค่า RMSEA เท่ากับ .02 ค่า RMR เท่ากับ .01 ค่า SRMR เท่ากับ .01 ค่า GFI เท่ากับ .99 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ .99 ค่า CFI เท่ากับ .99 และค่า NNFI เท่ากับ .99 จึงสรุปได้ว่าโมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยที่ตัวแปรพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งในโรงเรียน การรับรู้การสนับสนุนจากโรงเรียน และการรับรู้การยอมรับความแตกต่าง สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความผูกพันของนักเรียนได้ร้อยละ 75 และผลการทดสอบความไม่แปรเปลี่ยนของโมเดล พบว่า โมเดลที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีความแปรเปลี่ยนระหว่างกลุ่มผู้เกี่ยวข้องกับเหตุการณ์ถูกกลั่นแกล้ง โดยแนวทางการลดพฤติกรรมการกลั่นแกล้งในโรงเรียน คือ ครูและผู้ปกครองต้องให้ความรัก ความเข้าใจ ดูแลเอาใจใส่ สอดส่องความประพฤติของนักเรียน รวมทั้งการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีกับนักเรียนอย่างต่อเนื่อง |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/435 |