http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/433Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Padewratda Meesang | en |
| dc.contributor | ปดิวรัดา มีแสง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | THITIMA WONGINTA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ฐิติมา วงศ์อินตา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this study is to analyze the company's current procurement process and apply Lean concepts to improve the purchasing process' efficiency in order to eliminate obstacles and obstacles in the work process. The researched gathered data on the purchase process by interviewing five people who work in the purchasing department. A semi-structured interview was used to inquire about the problem occurring in the purchasing process with the collect of data about the process of purchasing, creating flow process chart and time study of the lean concept. The researchers studied and analyzed the caused of the problem by application of Lean concept to improve. As the result, the researcher uses the Lean concept to cut down on the procurement waste it was discovered that enhancements can eliminate non-value-added activities and waste inside the process. In additional, it can cut the original 15 steps workflow down to just 13 steps and can reduce the time of process from 6.92 days to 4.43 days. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดซื้อปัจจุบันของบริษัท และ ประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดลีนในการปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพของกระบวนการจัดซื้อของบริษัท เพื่อขจัดปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการกระบวนการทำงาน การดำเนินงานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเกี่ยวข้องกับการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการทำงาน โดยผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกึ่งโครงสร้าง จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 5 ท่าน ทำการเก็บรวมรวบข้อมูลกระบวนการทำงาน การจัดทำแผนผังการไหล และทำการศึกษาเวลาโดยการจับเวลาการทำงานในแต่ละขั้นตอนเพื่อวิเคราะห์หาเวลามาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติงาน เพื่อนำไปปรับปรุงกระบวนการจัดซื้อโดยแนวคิดแบบลีน ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการประยุกต์ใช้แนวคิดลีนในการปรับปรุงกระบวนการ โดยการวิเคราะห์ความสูญเปล่าที่เกิดขึ้นในกระบวนการจัดซื้อ การรวบรวมขั้นตอนกระบวนการที่ซ้ำซ้อนเข้าด้วยกัน รวมถึงการจัดระบบการทำงานใหม่ขึ้นเพื่อเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน เมื่อนำกระบวนการทำงานแบบใหม่มาประยุกต์ใช้ พบว่า สามารถลดความสูญเปล่าในกระบวนการทำงานลง จากเดิม 15 ขั้นตอน เหลือเพียง 13 ขั้น และสามารถลดระยะเวลาในการทำงานลงจากเดิม 6.92 วัน เหลือเพียง 4.43 วัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | กระบวนการจัดซื้อ/ แนวคิดแบบลีน/ ความสูญเปล่า | th |
| dc.subject | PURCHASING PROCESS/ LEAN/ WASTE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.title | APPLICATION OF LEAN THINKING TO IMPROVE PURCHASING PROCESS: A CASE STUDY OF ELECTRONIC COMPANY WIRE PRODUCT | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาและปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพกระบวนการจัดซื้อโดยแนวคิดลีน กรณีศึกษา บริษัทอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ กลุ่มสินค้าสายไฟ | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |