http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/430Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Apichart Khongphet | en |
| dc.contributor | อภิชาติ คงเพชร | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to study the relationship between transformational leadership and work motivation of teachers under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong. The instrument used for data collection was Questionnaire rating scale 5 levels, 78 items. Divided into 2 sections, the first questionnaire about the transformational leadership of school administrators has 22 items with the item discriminative power between 0.31 to 0.62 and the reliability are equal 0.88. The second questionnaire about incentives for teacher performance of 56 items: 1) Motivating Factor was 29 items with the item discriminative power between .48 to .66 and the reliability are equal .87, 2) Hygiene factor was 27 items with the item discriminative power between .51 to .66 and the reliability are equal .88. The sample was 356 teachers under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong. The statistics used to analyze the data by frequency, percentage, average , Standard Deviation and Pearson's correlation (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient). The research findings were as follows 1) Transformational Leadership of school under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong were average of overall and each aspect at a high level. 2) The motivation for the performance of teachers under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong includes Motivating Factor and Hygiene factor were average of overall and each aspect at a high level. 3) Transformational leadership and work motivation of teachers under the secondary educational service area office Chonburi Rayong includes Motivating Factor and Hygiene factor were the high positive relationship. The statistical was significance level .01. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมลู ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating scale) 5 ระดับ จำนวน 78 ข้อ แบ่งเป็น 2 ตอน ได้แก่ ตอนที่ 1 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 22 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .31-.62 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .88 ตอนที่ 2 แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู จำนวน 56 ข้อ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยกระตุ้น จำนวน 29 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .48-.66 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .87 ปัจจัยค้ำจุน จำนวน 27 ข้อ มีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้ออยู่ระหว่าง .51-.66 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ เท่ากับ .88 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง จำนวน 356 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง โดยรวมและรายด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง ได้แก่ ปัจจัยกระตุ้นและปัจจัยค้ำจุน โดยรวมและรายด้านมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง ทั้งปัจจัยกระตุ้นและปัจจัยค้ำจุน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกค่อนข้างสูง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความสัมพันธ์ | th |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | th |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน | th |
| dc.subject | สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th |
| dc.subject | relationship | en |
| dc.subject | transformational leadership | en |
| dc.subject | teacher's motivation | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND WORK MOTIVATION OF TEACHERS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE CHONBURI RAYONG | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาชลบุรี ระยอง | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |