http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/429Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Nipaporn Rodpaiboon | en |
| dc.contributor | นิภาพร รอดไพบูลย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PAKKANAT CHANTHANAVARANONT SOMPONGTAM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ภัคณัฏฐ์ จันทนวรานนท์ สมพงษ์ธรรม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of the study was to study and compare the administrative skills in the 21st century of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo, which classified from genders, working experiences and school sizes. A sample was the teachers in schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo. Determining a sample size by using a chart to determine a sample size of Krejcie and Morgan (1970, pp. 608-610) gained a sample size. The total of a selected sample were 263 people from stratified random sampling according to the school sizes. The instrumentation was the questionnaire in 5 rating scales with the item discrimination at .57 - .86and the reliability was equal to .98. The selected statistics in this data analysis were mean (x̅), standard deviation (SD), t-test and One-way analysis of variance (One-way ANOVA). If it was found that differences were statistically significant, comparing in pair average with Sheffe's Method. The Results of the Study were as follows: 1. The administrative skills in the 21st century of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo as a whole and each aspect were in high level. 2. The result of the comparing the administrative skills in the 21st century of school administrators under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office Sa Kaeo classified from genders as a whole and each aspect were different with no statistical signification, classified from working experiences as a whole and each aspect, was found that it was different with no statistical signification except the communication skill was different statistically significant at .05 level. When province as a whole and each aspect, classified from school sizes, was found that it was different statistically significant at .05 level was different with no statistical signification except the aspect of making human relationship was different statistically significant at .05 level except the ethics and moral skills were different with no statistical signification. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบทักษะการบริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว จำแนกตามเพศ ประสบการณ์ทำงาน และขนาดสถานศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอนในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ Krejcie and Morgan (1970, pp. 608-610) ซึ่งได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาทั้งสิ้น จำนวน 263 คน จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) ตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เพื่อการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ โดยมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกรายข้อระหว่าง .57-.86 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) ค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation) การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) การทดสอบความแปรปวน ทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ทำการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Sheffe's method) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ทักษะการบริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว โดยรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก 2. การเปรียบเทียบทักษะการบริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว จำแนกตามเพศ โดยรวมและรายด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ทำงาน โดยรวม และรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ยกเว้น ทักษะการสื่อสาร แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ยกเว้น ทักษะด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรมและจรรยาบรรณ แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการบริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | การบริหารในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | th |
| dc.subject | administration skill | en |
| dc.subject | the 21st century administration | en |
| dc.subject | school administration | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | ADMINISTRATIVE SKILLS IN THE 21ST CENTURY OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATORS UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE SA KAEO | en |
| dc.title | ทักษะการบริหารในศตรวรรษที่ 21 ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสระแก้ว | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |