http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/427| Title: | VEHICLE ROUTING OF RESIDENTIAL RUBBISH COLLECTION WITHIN THE MUNICIPALITY OF KAISONE PHOMVIHAN, SAVANNAKHET PROVINCE, LAO PEOPLE’S DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC การจัดเส้นทางยานพาหนะในการจัดเก็บขยะมูลฝอยภายในเขตเทศบาลนครไกสอนพมวิหาน แขวงสะหวันนะเขต สาธารณรัฐประชาธิปไตยประชาชนลาว |
| Authors: | Souban Oudonemexay SOUBAN OUDONEMEXAY PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | การจัดเส้นทาง/ ฮิวริสติกส์/ การจัดเก็บขยะ VEHICLE ROUTING/ HEURISTICS/ RESIDENTIAL RUBBISH COLLECTION |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed 1) to study the current path condition of residential rubbish collection within Kaisorn Phomvihan Municipality, Savannakhet Province. and 2) to propose guidelines for improving the residential rubbish collection route. Heuristics were used to route rubbish collection vehicles. There are 39 rubbish collection points. Then all 4 heuristic methods including; saving algorithm, nearest heuristic, max-nearest heuristic and sweep heuristic were applied. Using 2 types of vehicles was determined; a six-wheel truck and a ten-wheel truck, and using the Microsoft Excel program to perform a comparative analysis of the shortest distance of the residential rubbish collection routes.
The results of the comparative analysis revealed that the routing using the saving algorithm method enabled the company to use only 3 transport vehicles and was able to arrange the route at the shortest distance. It was able to reduce the total distance from 666.80 kilometres to only 414.60 kilometres, a reduction of 252.20 kilometres, or 37.82 percent per day, followed by the max-nearest heuristic method with 419.30 kilometres, followed by the nearest heuristic method with 422.10 kilometres, and the furthest distances was routed by sweep heuristic method with 537.60 kilometres. the total cost of transportation is 1,926,563 baht per year, that can reduce the current cost by 1,215,713 baht per year. การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพเส้นทางปัจจุบันของการจัดเก็บขยะมูลฝอยภายในเขตเทศบาลนครไกสอนพมวิหาน แขวงสะหวันนะเขต และ 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการปรับปรุงเส้นทางการจัดเก็บขยะมูลฝอย โดยใช้วิธีฮิวริสติกส์ในการจัดเส้นทางยานพาหนะจัดเก็บยะมูลฝอย โดยมีจุดเก็บขยะทั้งหมด 39 จุด และใช้วิธีฮิวริสติกส์ทั้งหมด 4 วิธี ได้แก่ วิธีประหยัด วิธีการหาจุดใกล้ที่สุด วิธีการหาจุดไกลที่สุด และวิธีการจัดเส้นทางแบบกวาด โดยแบ่งยานพาหนะ ออกเป็น 2 ประเภท ได้แก่ รถหกล้อและรถสิบล้อ และใช้โปรแกรมไมโครซอฟท์เอ็กเซล เพื่อช่วยในการวิเคราะห์หาเส้นทางจัดเก็บขยะที่ได้ระยะทางที่สั้นที่สุด ผลจากการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า การจัดเส้นทางโดยใช้วิธีประหยัด ทำให้บริษัทสามารถใช้รถขนส่งเพียง 3 คัน และได้ระยะทางที่สั้นที่สุด คือ สามารถลดระยะทางจากเดิม 666.80 กิโลเมตร เหลือ 414.60 กิโลเมตร ลดระยะทางลงได้ 252.20 กิโลเมตร คิดเป็นร้อยละ 37.82 สำหรับวิธีที่ได้ระยะทางที่สั้นรองลงมา คือ วิธีการหาจุดไกลที่สุด มีระยะทาง 419.30 กิโลเมตร ส่วนวิธีการหาจุดใกล้ที่สุด มีระยะทาง 422.10 กิโลเมตร และวิธีการจัดเส้นทางแบบกวาด ได้ระยะทางไกลที่สุด เท่ากับ 537.60 กิโลเมตร และวิธีประหยัดมีต้นทุนรวมค่าขนส่ง 1,926,563 บาทต่อปี จากต้นทุนแบบเดิมในปัจจุบัน สามารถลดลง 1,215,713 บาทต่อปี |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/427 |