http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/425Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Bulaporn Boonduang | en |
| dc.contributor | บุลาภรณ์ บุญด้วง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | MANA CHAOWARAT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มานะ เชาวรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research was to study the factors that influencing of selection the service providers who carry out the import and export formalities by using containers for shipping. The selection of factors base on 110 operators in Laem Chabang Industrial Estate, Chonburi. The data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and multiple linear regression analysis and selected by the normal method (Enter). The research results found the difference of basic information and import export information by using sea transportation of each entrepreneurs that have a different selection of suppliers, service providers for import and export clearance. Moreover, the marketing mix factors have influence on to select a service provider of import and export by container ship at a level of statistical significance of 0.05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลในการเลือกผู้ให้บริการดำเนินพิธีการนำเข้าและส่งออกสินค้าทางเรือด้วยการขนแบบตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ของผู้ประกอบการในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 110 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ t-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One - Way ANOVA) และวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple linear regression analysis) ด้วยการคัดเลือกโดยวิธีปกติ (Enter) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ประกอบการที่มีข้อมูลพื้นฐานและข้อมูลการใช้บริการด้านพิธีการนำเข้าส่งออกทางทะเลแตกต่างกันมีการเลือกซัพพลายเออร์ผู้ให้บริการเดินพิธีการนำเข้าและส่งออกสำหรับสินค้าคอนเทนเนอร์ที่ขนส่งทางทะเลแตกต่างกัน และปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดทุกด้านมีอิทธิพลต่อการเลือกผู้ให้บริการดำเนินพิธีการนำเข้าและส่งออกสินค้าทางเรือด้วยการขนแบบตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ซัพพลายออร์เดินพิธีการนำเข้าและส่งออก | th |
| dc.subject | สินค้าคอนเทนเนอร์ | th |
| dc.subject | การขนส่งทางทะเล | th |
| dc.subject | SUPPLIER CUSTOMS CLEARANCE IMPORT AND EXPORT | en |
| dc.subject | CONTAINER GOODS | en |
| dc.subject | SEA FREIGHT | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Multidisciplinary | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS INFLUENCING THE SELECTION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CARRY OUT THE IMPORT AND EXPORT FORMALITIES FOR SEABORNE TRADE OF CONTAINERIZED CARGO OF ENTREPRENEURS IN LAEM CHABANG INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CHONBURI | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลในการเลือกผู้ให้บริการดำเนินพิธีการนำเข้าและส่งออกสินค้าทางเรือด้วยการขนแบบตู้คอนเทนเนอร์ ของผู้ประกอบการในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมแหลมฉบัง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |