http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/423| Title: | THE DECISION OF CHINESE TOURIST IN CHOOSING INFERTILITY TREATMENT SERVICE WITH ASSISTED REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY OF ONE PRIVATE HOSPITALS IN SRIRACHA, CHONBURI PROVINCE การตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนในการเลือกใช้บริการด้านการรักษาภาวะมีบุตรยาก ด้วยเทคโนโลยีช่วยเจริญพันธุ์ของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในอำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Gan Qiuting GAN QIUTING NAPHAKAORN PUNYAPAPASSORN ณภัคอร ปุณยภาภัสสร Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce |
| Keywords: | การตัดสินใจ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน เทคโนโลยีช่วยเจริญพันธุ์ โรงพยาบาลเอกชน THE DECISION CHINESE TOURISTS ASSITED REPRODUCTIVE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE HOSPITAL |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objective of this research aimed to study the different population factors in decision of Chinese tourists in choosing infertility treatment service with Assisted Reproductive Technology of one private hospital in Sriracha, Chonburi province together with marketing mix and motivation factors that affect to decision making of Chinese tourists in choosing infertility treatment service with Assisted Reproductive Technology of one private hospital in Sriracha, Chonburi province. The researcher of this research cllected data via online questionaire from 132 Chinese tourist samples who travelled to use infertility treatment service with Assisted Reproductive Technology of one private hospital in Sriracha, Chonburi province. Statistics used for descriptive analyze in this research are Frequency, Percentage, mean, Standard deviation, Independent sample T-test, F-test and Multiple Regression analysis. The result of this research revealed that majority of samples were female which their ages are between 36-40 years old, educated in Bachelor degree or equivalent degree, working in their own business and their income are less than 50,000 Baht per month. Regarding to this, the samples of Chinese tourists attach great importance to Marketing Mix factor, Motivation factor, and Decision factor in overall high level. The hypothesis outcome showed that the difference of sexes and ages are affecting the different decision. For conclusion, the marketing mix and motivation factors are affecting to decision making of Chinese tourists in choosing infertility treatment service with Assisted Reproductive Technology of one private hospital in Sriracha, Chonburi province at 0.05 of statistical significance level. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันกับการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนในการเลือกใช้บริการด้านการรักษาภาวะมีบุตรยากด้วยเทคโนโลยีช่วยเจริญพันธุ์ของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในอำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนในการเลือกใช้บริการด้านการรักษาภาวะมีบุตรยากด้วยเทคโนโลยีช่วยเจริญพันธุ์ของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในอำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนที่เดินทางมาใช้บริการด้านการรักษาภาวะการมีบุตรยากด้วยเทคโนโลยีช่วยเจริญพันธุ์ในโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในอำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน132 คน สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่, ร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, t-test, F-test และ Multiple Regression Analysis ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 36-40 ปี มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรีหรือเทียบเท่า มีอาชีพธุรกิจส่วนตัวและมีรายได้ต่อเดือนน้อยกว่า 50,000 บาท โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญกับปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจและปัจจัยด้านการตัดสินใจ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่าเพศและอายุที่แตกต่างกันจะมีการตัดสินใจแตกต่างกัน ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดและปัจจัยด้านแรงจูงใจมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนในการเลือกใช้บริการด้านการรักษาภาวะมีบุตรยากด้วยเทคโนโลยีช่วยเจริญพันธุ์ของโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในอำเภอศรีราชา จังหวัดชลบุรี ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (Global Business Management) (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (การจัดการธุรกิจโลก) (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/423 |