http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/420Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Arnon Chuenchob | en |
| dc.contributor | อานนท์ ชื่นชอบ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | A study on knowledge and understanding of people in Ban Suan Municipality about reducing the use of plastic bags aimed to study the levels of knowledge and understanding of people in Ban Suan Municipality about reducing the use of plastic bags, and to study the relationship between the levels of knowledge and understanding and personal factors. The samples consisted of 398 people living in Ban Suan Municipality. The research instruments were questionnaires, and the statistics used included frequency, mean values, hypothesis testing with Chi-square. The results showed that 51.3 percent of the participants were female; 32.2 percent of them were aged 31-45 years old; 49 percent of them held a diploma or a degree equivalent to Bachelor’s Degree; 31.4 percent of them were private office workers; and 28.4 percent of the participants earned more than 20,001 baht a month. The analysis revealed that the highest marks the participants scored was 15, and 105 participants which were considered the majority of the population reached 15 marks. The lowest score was 4 marks, and one participant got this score. Most of the participants which were 281 people revealed their knowledge and understanding about reducing the use of plastic bags at the highest level which could be accounted for 70.6 percent; 98 people showed their knowledge and understanding at the high level which could be accounted for 26.4 percent; 18 people showed their knowledge and understanding at the medium level which could be accounted for 4.5 percent; and only one person showed his/her knowledge and understanding at the lowest level which could be accounted for 0.3 percent. The samples of 398 people displayed their knowledge and understanding about reducing the use of plastic bag at the highest level which could be translated in 87.82 percent, while the lowest level could be translated in 12.18 percent. The hypothesis test with Chi-square showed that gender, age, education level, occupation and monthly income were associated with the levels of knowledge and understanding of people about reducing plastic bags with statistical significance of 0.05. This was in accordance with the set hypothesis. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง ความรู้ความเข้าใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนเกี่ยวกับการลดใช้ถุงพลาสติก มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนเกี่ยวกับการลดใช้ถุงพลาสติก และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนเกี่ยวกับการลดใช้ถุงพลาสติก กับปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล โดยศึกษาจากประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน จังหวัดชลบุรี จำนวน 398 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ การทดสอบสมมติฐาน โดยใช้ค่าสถิติไควสแคว์ (Chi-square) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ร้อยละ 51.3 มีอายุ 31-45 ปี ร้อยละ 32.2 ระดับการศึกษา อนุปริญญาหรือเทียบเท่าปริญญาตรี ร้อยละ 49 ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานเอกชน ร้อยละ 31.4 และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนมากกว่า 20,001 บาท ร้อยละ 28.4 ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าผู้ทำแบบทดสอบสามารถทำคะแนนได้สูงที่สุดคือ 15 คะแนน จำนวน 105 คน และเป็นจำนวนคะแนนของคนส่วนมากในการทำแบบทดสอบในครั้งนี้ ส่วนคะแนนที่ได้ต่ำที่สุดคือ 4 คะแนน มีจำนวนผู้ได้คะแนนนี้จำนวน 1 คน ผู้ทำแบบทดสอบส่วนใหญ่มีระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจในระดับ มากที่สุด จำนวน 281 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 70.6 ระดับมาก จำนวน 98 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 24.6 ระดับปานกลาง จำนวน 18 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.5 และระดับน้อยจำนวน 1 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 0.3 ประชากรกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 398 คน มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการลดใช้ถุงพลาสติกในระดับมากที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ87.82 และในระดับน้อยที่สุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 12.18 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานการวิจัย ด้วยสถิติไควสแคว์ พบว่า เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพและรายได้ต่อเดือนมีความสัมพันธ์กับระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนเกี่ยวกับการลดใช้ถุงพลาสติกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ความรู้ | th |
| dc.subject | ความเข้าใจ | th |
| dc.subject | การลดใช้ถุงพลาสติก | th |
| dc.subject | เทศบาลเมือง | th |
| dc.subject | ประชาชน | th |
| dc.subject | KNOWLEDGE | en |
| dc.subject | UNDERSTANDING | en |
| dc.subject | PLASTIC USE REDUCTION | en |
| dc.subject | MUNICIPALITY | en |
| dc.subject | PEOPLE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | KNOWLEDGE AND UNDERSTANDING OF PEOPLE IN BAN SUAN MUNICIPALITY ABOUT REDUCING PLASTIC BAGS USE. | en |
| dc.title | ความรู้ความเข้าใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนเกี่ยวกับการลดใช้ถุงพลาสติก | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |