http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/419| Title: | NEEDS FOR SELF DEVELOPMENT OF PERSONNEL IN BANSUAN MUNICIPALITY MUEANG CHONBURI DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี |
| Authors: | Kamolchat Ujarernpong กมลฉัตร อยู่เจริญพงษ์ VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws |
| Keywords: | ความต้องการ บุคลากร การพัฒนาตนเอง เทศบาลเมือง ชลบุรี NEEDS SELF-DEVELOPMENT PERSONNEL MUNICIPALITY CHONBURI |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research Needs for Self Development of Personnel in Ban Suan Municipality Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province studied the level of desire for self-improvement in 5 areas: general knowledge for work, knowledge and skills related to one’s position, management, personal qualities, and morality and ethics. The research compared the level of desire for self-improvement according to gender, age, education level, marital status, work experience, monthly income, and affiliated office.
The research found that the desire for self-improvement is at the highest level. Looking at individual areas, the research found that the desire to improve general knowledge for work is the highest while the level of desire to improve knowledge and skills related to one’s position, management, morality and ethics, and personal qualities follows in the respective order. The comparison of the desire for self-improvement according to gender reveals that the female has a higher level of desire for self-improvement than the male. The age range that shows the highest level of desire for self-improvement is between 31 – 40 years old. The employees with a bachelor’s degree have the highest level of desire compared to other groups. The employees who are single have the highest level of desire for self-improvement than those with other marital statuses. The employees with 11 – 20 years of work experience have the highest desire for self-improvement when compared to those with a different amount of work experience. The employees who earn between 31,000 – 40,000 Baht have the highest level of desire for self-improvement. Lastly, the employees from the education office have the highest level of desire for self-improvement when compared to those from other offices. การวิจัยเรื่อง ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับในความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง ทั้ง 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านความรู้ทั่วไปในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความรู้และทักษะเฉพาะของงานในตำแหน่ง ด้านการบริหาร ด้านคุณสมบัติส่วนตัว และด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม และเปรียบเทียบระดับความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพ ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน รายได้ต่อเดือน และหน่วยงานที่สังกัด เก็บข้อมูลจากบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน จำนวน 180 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองของบุคลากรเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่าบุคลากรมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง ด้านความรู้ทั่วไปในการปฏิบัติงานมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านความรู้และทักษะเฉพาะของงานในตำแหน่ง ด้านการบริหาร ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม และด้านคุณสมบัติส่วนตัว ตามลำดับ และผลการเปรียบเทียบความต้องการพัฒนาตนเอง จำแนกตามเพศ พบว่าเพศหญิงมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองมากกว่าเพศชาย ผู้ที่มีอายุ 31-40 ปี มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองมากที่สุด ผู้ที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองมากกว่าระดับการศึกษาอื่น ผู้ที่มีสถานภาพโสดมีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองมากกว่าสถานภาพอื่น ผู้ที่มีระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน 11-20 ปี มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองมากกว่ากลุ่มระยะเวลาอื่น ผู้ที่มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 30,001-40,000 บาท มีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองมากที่สุด และผู้ที่สังกัดกองการศึกษามีความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองมากกว่าผู้ที่สังกัดหน่วยงานอื่น |
| Description: | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/419 |