http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/418Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Pornthip Thongsoy | en |
| dc.contributor | พรทิพย์ ทองสร้อย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research on “Vendor Satisfaction About The Municipality's Public Address System for Bang Saen Beach Tourists” had the objective to study the satisfaction level of vendors using the municipality's public address system for Bang Saen Beach tourists and to compare vendors’ satisfaction. The results are classified by gender, age, education level, marital status, average income and type of vendor. The sample group used in this study was Bang Saen Beach vendors who use the municipality's public address system for Bang Saen Beach tourists. The study used questionnaires as a collection tool with 319 samples based on the formula of Yamane, and the statistics used to analyze the data consisted of frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test and One-way ANOVA. The results of the research found that the vendors were satisfied with the services of the municipality's public address system for Bang Saen Beach Tourists at a high level (Equity service, Timely service, Ample service, Continuous service and Progressive service). When comparing the vendor’s satisfaction with different genders, ages, education levels, marital status, average income and type of vendor, satisfaction with the service had a statistical difference of .05. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาเรื่อง ความพึงพอใจของผู้ประกอบการชายหาดบางแสนต่อการให้บริการเสียงตามสายศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยวชายหาดบางแสน มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจ และเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้ประกอบการชายหาดบางแสนต่อการให้บริการเสียงตามสายของศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยวชายหาดบางแสน โดยจำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ และประเภทของผู้ประกอบการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ประกอบการชายหาดบางแสน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมกับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 319 คน จากการคำนวณโดยใช้สูตรของ Yamane สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบ t-Test และวิเคราะห์ค่าความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการชายหาดบางแสนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการให้บริการเสียงตามสายศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยวชายหาดบางแสน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ทั้ง 5 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านการให้บริการอย่างเสมอภาค ด้านการให้บริการที่ตรงเวลา ด้านการให้บริการอย่างเพียงพอ ด้านการให้บริการอย่างต่อเนื่อง และด้านการให้บริการอย่างก้าวหน้า และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้ประกอบการชายหาดบางแสนที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส รายได้ และประเภทของผู้ประกอบการที่ต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจต่อการให้บริการเสียงตามสายศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยวชายหาดบางแสน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ประกอบการ/บริการเสียงตามสาย/ศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยวชายหาดบางแสน | th |
| dc.subject | VENDORS/PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM SERVICE/THE BANGSAEN BEACH TOURISTS SERVICE CENTER | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE VENDOR SATISFACTION ABOUT MUNICIPALITY’S PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM FOR BANG SAEN BEACH TOURISTS | en |
| dc.title | ความพึงพอใจของผู้ประกอบการชายหาดบางแสนต่อการให้บริการเสียงตามสายศูนย์บริการนักท่องเที่ยวชายหาดบางแสน | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |