http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/416| Title: | A STUDY OF SATISFACTION TOWARDS APPROVED VENDOR LIST (AVL) REGISTRATION: CASE STUDY ABC COMPANY การสำรวจความพึงพอใจการขึ้นทะเบียนคู่ค้า (Approved Vendor List: AVL) กรณีศึกษาบริษัท ABC |
| Authors: | Nawaporn Boonrawd นวพร บุญรอด SAOWANIT LEKHAVAT เสาวนิตย์ เลขวัต Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | การวัดระดับความพึงพอใจ การขึ้นทะเบียนคู่ค้า การจัดซื้อ SATISFACTION APPROVED VENDOR LIST; AVL PROCUREMENT |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purpose of this research is 1) to measure the users’ satisfaction level of Approved Vendor List (AVL) registration by using the hard copy system on the current process
2) to study the level of need to improve the process of Approved Vendor List (AVL) registration by using an electronic system. The study using key information questionnaire from the target group of 70 people who are involved in Approved Vendor List (AVL) registration system to collect point of view, idea and expectation include problem and obstruction and using purposive sampling by selecting the sample groups to meet the criteria as following people; buyers, technical users and QA/ QC engineer. The data were analyzed by using SPSS for windows program. The statistics were used for analyzing such as percentage, mean, and standard deviation (SD), t-test, and ANOVA at significant level is 95%. The results were as follows; 1) the respondents had medium levels of satisfaction in Approved Vendor List (AVL) registration system by using the hard copy system. 2) The respondents had high levels of satisfaction of the way to improve the Approved Vendor List (AVL) registration system by using the electronic system. งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อวัดระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้งานระบบการขึ้นทะเบียนคู่ค้า Approved Vendor List (AVL) โดยระบบ Hard copy ที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน 2) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความต้องการการปรับปรุงกระบวนการขึ้นทะเบียนคู่ค้า Approved Vendor List (AVL) โดยนำระบบ Electronic เข้ามาใช้ โดยผู้ศึกษาได้ศึกษาเชิงสำรวจจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย จำนวน 70 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจและความต้องการจากผู้ใช้งานระบบการขึ้นทะเบียนคู่ค้า บริษัท ABC โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบ Purposive sampling ทำการสุ่มเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ตรงตามหลักเกณฑ์หรือจุดมุ่งหมายของผู้วิจัย ซึ่งเป็นผู้ใช้งานระบบการขึ้นทะเบียนคู่ค้าของบริษัทฯ ได้แก่ หน่วยงานจัดซื้อจัดหา (Buyer) หน่วยงานวิศวกรรม (Engineer) และหน่วยงานรับประกันและควบคุมคุณภาพ (QA/ QC) และนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป และสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ส่วนการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติ t–test และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (ANOVA) โดยกำหนดความเชื่อมั่นร้อยละ 95 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความพึงพอใจในการขึ้นทะเบียนคู่ค้า โดยระบบเอกสาร (Hard Copy) ที่ใช้ในปัจจุบัน ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับแนวทางการปรับปรุงกระบวนการขึ้นทะเบียนคู่ค้า โดยการนำระบบ Electronic เข้ามาใช้ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/416 |