http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/414| Title: | Factors Affecting Organizational Engagement of Personnel at Queen Savang Vadhana Memorial Hospital ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา |
| Authors: | Ramita Prawat รมิตา ประวัติ PORNRAT SADANGHARN พรรัตน์ แสดงหาญ Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism |
| Keywords: | ลักษณะงาน ประสบการณ์ในงานที่ปฏิบัติ ความผูกพันต่อองค์กร NATURE OF WORK WORK EXPERIENCE ORGANIZATIONAL ENGAGEMENT OF PERSONAL |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The objectives of this study were 1) to investigate the organizational engagement of personnel in Queen Savang Vadhana Memorial Hospital, 2) to study the personal factors affecting organizational engagement of personnel in Queen Savang Vadhana Memorial Hospital, 3) to study work nature factors affecting organizational engagement of personnel in Queen Savang Vadhana Memorial Hospital, and 4) to study the work experience factors affecting organizational engagement of personnel in Queen Savang Vadhana Memorial Hospital. A questionnaire was used as a research instrument for data collection. The sample consisted of 337 personnel at Queen Savang Vadhana Memorial Hospital. The instrument’s reliability was 0.960. Data were then analyzed using descriptive statistics to determine frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation. The hypothesis was tested by multiple regression analysis. The major findings indicated that 1) overall organizational engagement of the sample was at a high level,
2) a personal factor affecting organizational engagement of the sample was marital status. However, gender, age, education level, work position, monthly income, and length of service did not affect organizational engagement of personnel, 3) work nature factors affecting organizational engagement of the sample were work diversity, work challenges, work advancement, participation in work management, opportunity for interaction with others, 4) work experience factors affecting organizational engagement of the sample attitude towards co-workers and the organization were their feeling of being import and contributable to the organization, and their feelings of organizational dependability. In contrast, expectations of organizational responsiveness did not affect the personnel’s organizational engagement with a statistical significance level of 0.05. การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา 2) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา 3) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงานที่มีผลกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา 4) ศึกษาปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ในงานที่ปฏิบัติที่มีผลกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากรในโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรโรงพยาบาลสมเด็จพระบรมราชเทวี ณ ศรีราชา จำนวน 337 ราย ผลการทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นเครื่องมือที่ 0.960 ในการวิเคราะห์ผลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ระดับความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากรอยู่ในระดับสูง 2)ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากร คือ สภานภาพ ส่วนเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา ตำแหน่ง รายได้ต่อเดือน และระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน ไม่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากร 3)ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงานที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากร คือ ด้านความหลากหลายของงาน ด้านความท้าทายของงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้าของงาน ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมในการบริหารงาน ด้านงานที่มีโอกาสปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น 4)ปัจจัยด้านประสบการณ์ในงานที่ปฏิบัติที่มีผลกับความผูกพันต่อองค์การของบุคลากร คือ ด้านทัศนคติต่อเพื่อนร่วมงานและองค์กร ด้านความรู้สึกว่าตนมีความสำคัญต่อองค์กร และด้านความรู้สึกว่าองค์กรเป็นที่พึ่งพาได้ ส่วนด้านความคาดหวังที่ได้รับการตอบสนองจากองค์กร ไม่มีผลต่อความผูกพันต่อองค์กรของบุคลากร ที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/414 |