http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/413| Title: | APPLICATION OF BLOCKCHAIN FOR GOODS TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT การประยุกต์บล็อกเชนในการจัดการการขนส่งสินค้า |
| Authors: | Thanyarat Thabthong ธัญญารัตน์ ทาบทอง PAIROJ RAOTHANACHONKUN ไพโรจน์ เร้าธนชลกุล Burapha University. Faculty of Logistics |
| Keywords: | เทคโนโลยี บล็อกเชน การจัดการ การขนส่ง TECHNOLOGY BLOCKCHAIN MANAGEMENT TRANSPORTATION |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research are; 1. To study blockchain technology and its suitability to be applied in transportation management, 2. To study of problems and solutions in the transportation management system, 3. Design operational processes for transportation management using qualitative research and in-depth interviews of 12 individuals from within and outside an organization.
From the designed framework by creating data in each block, then copying it to other departments in digital form, and bringing the form of transferring ownership process to take care of the goods during transportation. it is shown that the operation is reduced from the original 15 steps to only 7 steps. By analyzing the problem with Fishbone diagram found that the main causes of the problem are ineffective work from employees, work processes, tools, and communication. Because the data is saved on the Microsoft Excel program and stored on each employee's personal computer, the data is disconnected and not adjusted automatically.
The results of the research show that blockchain can create transparency in each transaction. With the strength of blockchain, when a system has been mutually approved, the information cannot be changed. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1. เพื่อศึกษาเทคโนโลยีบล็อกเชนและความเหมาะสมในการประยุกต์การจัดการการขนส่ง 2. เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางการแก้ไขในระบบการจัดการการขนส่ง 3. ออกแบบกระบวนการดำเนินงานสำหรับการจัดการการขนส่ง โดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้อง และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก จากผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องทั้งภายในองค์กรและภายนอกองค์กร จำนวน 12 ท่าน จากการออกแบบกรอบการทำงาน โดยสร้างข้อมูลในแต่ละบล็อกแล้วสำเนาไปยังหน่วยงานอื่น ๆ ในรูปแบบดิจิตอล และนำรูปแบบกระบวนการโอนกรรมสิทธิ์เข้ามาดูแลสินค้าในระหว่างการขนส่ง ทำให้เห็นว่า การดำเนินงานลดลงจากเดิม 15 ขั้นตอน เหลือเพียง 7 ขั้นตอน โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ปัญหาด้วยผังก้างปลา พบว่าสาเหตุหลักของปัญหาคือการทำงานที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพ ทั้งจาก พนักงาน กระบวนการทำงาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ และการสื่อสาร เนื่องจากข้อมูลถูกบันทึกบนโปรแกรมไมโครซอฟท์เอกซ์เซล และถูกจัดเก็บไว้คอมพิวเตอร์ส่วนตัวของพนักงานแต่ละคนทำให้ข้อมูลไม่ถูกเชื่อมต่อกันและไม่ถูกปรับอัตโนมัติ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บล็อกเชน สามารถสร้างความโปร่งใสในการทำธุรกรรมระหว่างกัน เนื่องจากจุดเด่นของ บล็อกเชน คือ เมื่อมีระบบที่ได้รับการอนุมัติร่วมกันแล้ว จะไม่สามารถเปลี่ยนแปลงข้อมูลได้ |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/413 |