http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/412| Title: | PEOPLE’S ATTITUDE TO THE IMAGE OF WANG WA SUBDISTRICT ADMINISTRATIVE ORGANIZATION IN KLAENG DISTRICT, RAYONG PROVINCE ทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง |
| Authors: | Renu Ruenrom เรณู รื่นรมย์ TEERA KULSAWAT ธีระ กุลสวัสดิ์ Burapha University. Graduate School of Public Administration |
| Keywords: | ทัศนคติ/ ภาพลักษณ์/ ประชาชน/ องค์กร ATTITUDE/ IMAGE/ POPULATION/ ORGANIZATION |
| Issue Date: | 26 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The study of “People’s attitude to the image of Wang Wa Subdistrict Administrative Organization in Klaeng District, Rayong Province” aims to research the following: 1. the level of people’s attitude to the image of Wang Wa Subdistrict Administrative Organization in Klaeng District, Rayong Province, 2. comparison of people’s attitude to the image of Wang Wa Subdistrict Administrative Organization on the basis of their gender, age, educational background, jobs, average incomes per month, and residential villages. The target group of the study includes 381 people who have rights to vote, at 18 years old or more, as well as living in the administrative areas of Wang Wa Subdistrict Administrative Organization. The findings conclude that a majority of respondents were females in the 36-to-45 age group, with educational background in junior high school level. Most earned monthly incomes between 10,001-20,000 Baht in farming and residing in Moo 1, Nhong Chum Saeng area.
The outcomes of people’s attitude to different aspects of the image of Wang Wa Subdistrict Administrative Organization in Klaeng District, Rayong Province, are specified as follows: in part of the administrators of Wang Wa Subdistrict Administrative Organization, the result was very good (x̄ = 4.21); the result in part of the personnel proved to be good (x̄ = 4.07). Similarly, the surveys of the attitude to service, administrative and management yielded good results, i.e. (x̄ = 4.08) and (x̄ = 4.09) respectively. Lastly, as for its facilities and surroundings, the overall result came out good (x̄ = 3.91).
In conclusion, people’s attitude to the image of Wang Wa Subdistrict Administrative Organization, in Klaeng District, Rayong Province, in overall picture was good (x̄ = 4.09). The findings did not differentiate between people on the basis of their gender, age, educational level, and average incomes per month as these variations did not impact the attitude to the image of Wang Wa Subdistrict Administrative Organization. However, varied jobs and residential villages significantly affected people’s attitude to the image of Wang Wa Subdistrict Administrative Organization that was shown statistically at 0.05 level. การวิจัยเรื่อง “ทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารสวนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง มีวัตถุประสงค์การวิจัย 1. เพื่อศึกษาระดับทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง 2. เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง ที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน และหมู่บ้านที่อาศัยอยู่ต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นประชาชนที่มีสิทธิ์เลือกตั้ง ที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป อาศัยอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่องค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า จำนวน 381 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชาชนผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 36-45 ปี มีระดับการศึกษา มัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น มีอาชีพเกษตรกรรม มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001-20,000 บาท และหมู่บ้านที่อาศัยอยู่ หมู่ที่ 1 หนองชุมแสง มากที่สุด ผลการสำรวจทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง พบว่า ทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ด้านผู้บริหารโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (x̄ = 4.21) ทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ด้านบุคลากร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ = 4.07) ทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ด้านการให้บริการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ = 4.08) ทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ด้านการบริหารจัดการ โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ = 4.09) และทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ด้านอาคารสถานที่ และสภาพแวดล้อม โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ = 3.91) ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ทัศนคติของประชาชนต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง อยู่ในระดับดี ทัศนคติของประชาชนที่มีต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า ด้านบุคลากร โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ = 4.09) ประชาชนที่มี เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน ต่างกัน มีทัศนคติของต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้าไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประชาชนที่มีอาชีพ และหมู่บ้านที่อาศัยอยู่ต่างกัน มีทัศนคติต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์การบริหารส่วนตำบลวังหว้า อำเภอแกลง จังหวัดระยอง แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Public Administration (M.P.A.) รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (รป.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/412 |