http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/410Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Thananporn Duangchuen | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนัญพร ดวงชื่น | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRADA JARUTAKANONT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศิรดา จารุตกานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Accountancy (M.Acc.) | en |
| dc.description | บัญชีมหาบัณฑิต (บช.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objective of this research is to examine the relationship among human capital, goodwill, and intangible assets with growth of listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand. Samples in the research are listed companies on the Stock Exchange of Thailand during the periods of 2016 to 2020, totaling 1,176 samples. The data for analysis is collected from financial statements and electronic database of the Stock Exchange of Thailand (SETSMART). The researcher uses descriptive statistics to explain the characteristics of the samples and employs multiple regression to examine the relationship of variables at the significant level of 0.05. The research results show human capital, goodwill, and intangible assets are positively associated with growth at the significant level of 0.05. The results imply that human capital, goodwill, and intangible assets provide significant value relevance to financial statement users to assess and forecast sustainable growth of the companies. Therefore, the companies should invest in human capital, intangible assets, and other business to build companies’sustainable growth. Moreover, the research results do indicate human capital, which is off-balance sheet item, is informative for financial users’decision making. The result will be used to develop financial reporting standard in the future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างทุนมนุษย์ ค่าความนิยม และสินทรัพย์ไม่มีตัวตนกับการเติบโตของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทยในระหว่างปีพ.ศ. 2559-2563 จำนวน 1,176 ตัวอย่าง ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากงบการเงินและฐานข้อมูลอิเลคทรอนิกส์ของตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย (SETSMART) ผู้วิจัยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาในการอธิบายลักษณะข้อมูลของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง และใช้การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุในการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์ของตัวแปรที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าทุนมนุษย์ ค่าความนิยม และสินทรัพย์ไม่มีตัวตนที่แสดงในงบแสดงฐานะการเงิน มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกกับการเติบโตของบริษัทอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นว่าข้อมูลทุนมนุษย์ ค่าความนิยม และสินทรัพย์ไม่มีตัวตน เป็นข้อมูลที่มีประโยชน์ต่อผู้ใช้งบการเงินในการประเมินและคาดการณ์การเติบโตของบริษัท ดังนั้น บริษัทควรพิจารณาลงทุนในทุนมนุษย์และสินทรัพย์ไม่มีตัวตน และธุรกิจอื่นเพื่อสร้างการเติบโตในองค์กรอย่างยั่งยืน นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยยังแสดงให้เห็นว่าทุนมนุษย์ซึ่งเป็นสินทรัพย์ไม่มีตัวตนที่อยู่นอกงบแสดงฐานะการเงินให้ข้อมูลที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องต่อการตัดสินใจต่อผู้ใช้งบการเงิน ซึ่งผลการวิจัยดังกล่าวจะเป็นข้อมูลที่นำไปใช้ในการพัฒนามาตรฐานการรายงานทางการเงินต่อไปในอนาคต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ทุนมนุษย์ | th |
| dc.subject | ค่าความนิยม | th |
| dc.subject | สินทรัพย์ไม่มีตัวตน | th |
| dc.subject | การเติบโต | th |
| dc.subject | HUMAN CAPITAL | en |
| dc.subject | GOODWILL | en |
| dc.subject | INTANGIBLE ASSET | en |
| dc.subject | GROWTH | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | THE RELATIONSHIP AMONG HUMAN CAPITAL, GOODWILL, INTANGIBLE ASSETS, AND GROWTH OF LIST FIRMS ON THE STOCK EXCHANGE OF THAILAND | en |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ของทุนมนุษย์ ค่าความนิยมและสินทรัพย์ไม่มีตัวตนกับการเติบโตของบริษัทจดทะเบียนในตลาดหลักทรัพย์แห่งประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |