http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/408| Title: | THE SATISFACTION OF PEOPLE IN BAN SUAN MUNICIPALITY ON THE SERVICE OF DISASTER PREVENTION AND MITIGATION WORK
ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนต่อการใช้บริการของงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย |
| Authors: | Natpitchaphon Tongheang ณัฏฐ์พิชชาพร ทองเหี่ยง VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHON วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคล Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws |
| Keywords: | ความพึงพอใจ ประชาชน งานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย SATISFACTION PEOPLE DISASTER PREVENTION AND MITIGATION WORK |
| Issue Date: | 4 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | The research, “Satisfaction of people in Ban Suan municipality regarding disaster prevention and relief services”, aims to study the people’s satisfaction concerning use of the services provided and compare such satisfaction in terms of gender, age, marital status, and educational level. A questionnaire was employed as a major tool for data collection from local people living in Ban Suan municipality who had used the disaster prevention and relief services during the national fiscal year of 2021. By disclosing the sample group used in this study, in particular people living in Ban Suan municipality, the sample size was obtained according to the table of Krejcie & Morgan (1970). There were 382 samples derived from a simple random.
Results of the study about satisfaction of people in Ban Suan municipality regarding disaster prevention and relief services was overall at the high level. When individual aspects were, it was found that the satisfaction level was firstly ranked at the highest level. It was followed by procedures and speed of service, which were a high level of satisfaction. Finally, in terms of sufficiency and abilities to listen to the people, the satisfaction was at a high level, but was ranked the last. Regarding the satisfaction comparison among the local people with various genders, ages, marital statuses and educational levels about the services, it was found that different genders resulted in different satisfactions with using the services as indicated by the significantly statistical implication of .05. However, different ages, marital statuses and educational levels did not yield different satisfaction with the services at all. การวิจัยเรื่อง ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนต่อการให้บริการของงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนต่อการใช้บริการของงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนต่อการใช้บริการของงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และระดับการศึกษา ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน ผู้ใช้บริการงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย ในปีงบประมาณ 2564 ด้วยการเปิดกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ประชาชนที่อาศัยอยู่ในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวน จำนวน 382 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบง่าย ผลการศึกษาความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนต่อการให้บริการของงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย โดยภาพรวมประชาชนในเขตพื้นที่เทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเป็นลำดับแรก รองลงมาคือด้านขั้นตอนและความรวดเร็วในการให้บริการ มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านความเพียงพอและการรับฟังประชาชน มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากแต่มีความพึงพอใจเป็นลำดับสุดท้าย ส่วนการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนต่อการใช้บริการของงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย ที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพสมรส และระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน พบว่าเพศต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในการใช้บริการงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัย เทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนตาสงกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ส่วนอายุ สถานภาพสมรส และระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน พบว่า มีความพึงพอใจของประชาชนในเขตเทศบาลเมืองบ้านสวนในการใช้บริการของงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัยไม่ต่างกัน |
| Description: | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/408 |