DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jongrak Niamprasirten
dc.contributor: จงรัก เนียมประเสริฐth
dc.contributor.advisor: VICHIEN TANSIRIKONGKHONen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิเชียร ตันศิริคงคลth
dc.contributor.other: Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Lawsen
dc.date.issued: 4/4/2022
dc.description: Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.)en
dc.description: รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed at examining The People' Contentment the Services of Saensuk Municipality Saen Suk Subdistrict, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province. Also, it attempted to compare the level of their satisfaction towards the quality of service as classified by gender, age, status, educational level, and occupation. The subjects participating in this study were 364 people, (Yamane, 1973). The test statistics used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, means, and standard deviation. The  research hypotheses were tested by t - test and one-way ANOVA. Least significant difference test (LSD) was employed to test the differences between pairs with the pre-set significant level of 0.05 The results of the study revealed that The People' Contentment the Services of Saensuk Municipality Saen Suk Subdistrict, Mueang Chonburi District, Chonburi Province. was found at the highest level. Specifically, When focusing on each particular aspect, it was found that the highest mean scores were: first, provide on time service given ; second, continuous service given, and; third, equal of service given ; Fourth, progressive service given ; Fifth, sufficient service given. Also, this was followed by the reliability quality. Based on the results from the tests of hypotheses, it was shown that no statistically significant differences were found in The People' Contentment the Services of Saensuk Municipality, among the subjects with different gender, age, status, and occupation. Finally, a statistically significant difference was found in the level of satisfaction among the subjects with different educational level at a significant level of 0.05en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่องความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการของเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข ตำบลแสนสุข อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการของเทศบาลฯ และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการของเทศบาลฯ จำแนกตามเพศ อายุสถานภาพ การศึกษา อาชีพ งานนิพนธ์ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากประชาชนผู้ติดต่อขอรับบริการ ณ เทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข จำนวน 364 คน โดยใช้สูตรของ (Yamane, 1973) และทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติ t - test เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระที่มี 2 กลุ่ม และใช้สถิติ One – way ANOVA เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างระหว่างตัวแปรอิสระที่มี 3 กลุ่มขึ้นไป และใช้ LSD (Least significant difference test) ทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ หากพบว่ามีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาในรายละเอียดสรุปได้ว่า ประชาชนผู้รับบริการมีความพึงพอใจด้านการให้บริการที่ตรงเวลามากที่สุด รองลงมาด้านการให้บริการอย่างต่อเนื่อง ด้านการให้บริการอย่างเสมอภาค ด้านการให้บริการอย่างก้าวหน้า และด้านการให้บริการอย่างเพียงพอตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ประชาชนที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ และอาชีพต่างกันมีความพึงพอใจต่อการให้บริการของเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุขไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนประชาชนที่มีอาชีพต่างกันมีความพึงพอใจต่อการให้บริการของเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Burapha University
dc.subject: ความพึงพอใจ/ การให้บริการ/ เทศบาล/ ชลบุรีth
dc.subject: Contentment/ Services/ Municipality/ Chonburi Districten
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE PEOPLE' CONTENTMENT THE SERVICES OF SAENSUK MUNICIPALITY SAENSUK SUBDISTRICT, MUEANG CHONBURI DISTRICT, CHONBURI PROVINCE.en
dc.title: ความพึงพอใจของประชาชนต่อการให้บริการของเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข ตำบลแสนสุข อำเภอเมืองชลบุรี จังหวัดชลบุรีth
dc.type: INDEPENDENT STUDYen
dc.type: งานนิพนธ์th