http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/406Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Phatcharapan Tasri | en |
| dc.contributor | พัชรพรรณ ทาศรี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SHOTISA COUSNIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | โชติสา ขาวสนิท | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Political Science and Laws | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Arts in Political Science (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ร.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this study is twofold. First, it aimed at examining the level of work motivation among personnel working for Sansuk municipality. Also, this study attempted to compare the level of work motivation among these personnel as classified by gender, age, marital status, educational level, amount of income and type of position. The sample used in the study was employees working in Sansuk municipality, 244 persons with a five-level scale questionnaire. The descriptive statistics was used to analyze the collected data included frequency, percentage, means, and standard deviation. The results of this study revealed that the level of work motivation among the personnel in the relation to the type of work was found at the highest level. From the top three, the least is success. This was followed by the aspects rated by the subjects with the highest level. The nature of the work and policy and administration. Finally, there were statistically significant differences in the educational level and type of position. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุขมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของและเพื่อเปรียบเทียบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข จำแนกตาม ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ สถานภาพการสมรส ระดับการศึกษา ระดับตำแหน่งและรายได้ต่อเดือน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือ พนักงานที่ปฏิบัติงานในเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข มีจำนวน 244 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ความถี่, ค่าร้อยละ,ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า พนักงานของเทศบาลมีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยเรียงลำดับจากค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปหาน้อย 3 อันดับแรก ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จของงานมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ และด้านนโยบายและการบริหาร ตามลำดับ ทั้งนี้ผลการศึกษาเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข ซึ่งจำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า พนักงานเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุขที่มีระดับการศึกษาและระดับตำแหน่งแตกต่างกัน มีแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ/ การปฏิบัติงาน/ พนักงานเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข | th |
| dc.subject | MOTIVATION/PERFORMANCE/SAENSUK MUNICIPALI EMPLOYEESTY | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | THE MOTIVATION OF SEAN SUK MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEES PERFORMANCE. | en |
| dc.title | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเทศบาลเมืองแสนสุข | th |
| dc.type | INDEPENDENT STUDY | en |
| dc.type | งานนิพนธ์ | th |