http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/397Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Peerati Phanjobsing | en |
| dc.contributor | ปีราติ พันธ์จบสิงห์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | DHIRAJINABHADRA RAMDEJA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ธีระชินภัทร รามเดชะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Management and Tourism | en |
| dc.date.issued | 4/4/2022 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The study of factors affecting organizational commitment of municipality employees in muang District Chonburi province. The objective was to study the factors of personal characteristics. job characteristics factor Factors of organizational characteristics and factors of job satisfaction affecting organizational commitment of municipal employees in Muang District Chonburi It is a quantitative research. The population in this research was municipal employees in Muang District. Chonburi Proportional sampling technique of 285 people. Statistics using descriptive statistics. And the statistics that multiple regression analysis can be summarized as follows: The results of the study revealed that the overall job characteristics factor It was found that the average score was 4.29, which was the highest level, and it was found that the overall organizational factor had an average score of 3.63, which was a high level. And the sample group was satisfied with the work of the personnel as a whole. with a mean score of 3.94 at a high level and found that the engagement of the personnel of the personnel towards the organization as a whole with a mean score of 4.32 with the highest level of opinion and the test results of the hypothesis found Factors of gender, age, position, workplace, and different status had no influence on the commitment of municipal employees in Muang District. Chonburi and factors of education level, department, monthly income differently influenced the engagement of municipal staff in Muang district. Chon Buri Province had statistical significance of 0.05. The job characteristics factor had an influence on the engagement of the municipal staff in Muang District. Chonburi Province overall was at a low level ( = .156). When considering each aspect, it was found that there were 1 aspect, namely the challenge of the job. and the aspect that had no influence on the engagement of the municipal staff in Muang District, Chonburi Province as a whole including the freedom to work Opportunities to interact with others The diversity of jobs, respectively. As for the test results of organizational characteristics factors Influence on the commitment of municipal employees in Muang District Chonburi Province overall was at a low level ( = .013). Considering each aspect, it was found that there was no influence on the commitment of municipal employees in Muang District. Chonburi And the results of the satisfaction factor test on the performance influenced the engagement of the municipal staff in Muang district. Chonburi Province overall was at a low level ( = .032) with the number of 1 aspect, namely, organizational policy. and the aspect that had no influence on the engagement of the municipal staff in Muang District, Chonburi Province as a whole was the aspect of the person's qualifications. The nature of the work, respectively | en |
| dc.description.abstract | จากการศึกษา ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านลักษณะบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะขององค์กรและปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานที่ส่งผลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานเทศบาลในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พนักงานเทศบาลในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี เทคนิคการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสัดส่วนได้จำนวน 285 คน สถิติที่ใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา และสถิติที่การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคุณสามารถสรุปได้ดังนี้ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงานโดยรวม พบว่ามีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.29 ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และค้นพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะองค์การโดยรวมมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.63 ซึ่งจัดอยู่ในระดับมาก และกลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความพึงพอใจในงานของบุคลากรโดยรวม มีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 3.94 อยู่ในระดับมาก และพบว่าความผูกพันของบุคลากรของบุคลากรที่มีต่อองค์กรโดยรวม มีคะแนนค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.32 มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานที่พบ ปัจจัยด้านเพศ อายุ ตำแหน่ง สถานที่ทำงาน สถานภาพต่างกันไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี และปัจจัยด้านระดับการศึกษา แผนก รายได้ต่อเดือนแตกต่างกันมีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรีอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงานมีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรีโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (= .156) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า มีจำนวน 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านความท้าทายของงาน และด้านที่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในเทศบาลเมืองจังหวัดชลบุรีโดยรวม ได้แก่ด้านความอิสระในการทำงาน ด้านโอกาสในการปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่น ด้านความหลากหลายของงาน ตามลำดับ ส่วนผลการทดสอบปัจจัยด้านลักษณะขององค์กร มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานเทศบาลในอำเภอเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรีโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (= .013) เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี และผลการทดสอบปัจจัยด้านความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานมีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรีโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (= .032) มีจำนวน 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านนโยบายองค์กร และด้านที่ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในเทศบาลเมืองจังหวัดชลบุรีโดยรวม ได้แก่ ด้านคุณสมบัติของบุคคล ด้านลักษณะงาน ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ลักษณะองค์กร/ความผูกพัน/ชลบุรี | th |
| dc.subject | Characteristics of the organizational/Affiliation/Chonburi | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | FACTORS AFFECTING ORGANIZATIONAL COMMITMENT OF MUNICIPALITY EMPLOYEES IN MUANG DISTRICT CHONBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันองค์การของพนักงานในเทศบาลเมือง จังหวัดชลบุรี | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |