http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/392Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kanyakorn Teanchai | en |
| dc.contributor | กัลยกร เทียนชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SUTHASINEE SUSIVA | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุธาศิณี สุศิวะ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Graduate School of Commerce | en |
| dc.date.issued | 26/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research study was Guidelines for the Development and Improvement of the Logistics Business at First Thai–Lao Friendship Bridge, Nong Khai Province. The researcher defines the research method as a mixed method, Qualitative research using an in-depth interview using purposive sampling. Business transportation business in Nong Khai Province to Lao amounting to 9 cases and Quantitative research from collecting questionnaire data from 400 freight forwarders in Thai - Lao using convenient sampling method. The results of the research found that 1. The operational process of a freight forwarder business requires three types of inputs, namely land, labor and capital. 2. The customer's demand for the service of the freight forwarding company has the need for advertising in various media. The freight forwarder has a fast working process. and receiving consistent service of the same standard. 3. The behavior in choosing the service of the freight forwarding company of the service users is based on the price factor, has tracking service and has standard service. 4. Guidelines for the development and improvement of the freight forwarding business Service users pay attention to product packaging. Carriers should therefore pay close attention to packaging during transport. Taking care of goods as well as maintaining the delivery time and the government should set the rules of transport business to be in the same format and the Lao PDR should establish clear policies and procedures accordingly in line with the regulations of Thailand. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้ทำการศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงธุรกิจการขนส่งสินค้าบริเวณจุดผ่านแดนถาวรด่านสะพานมิตรภาพ ไทย-ลาว 1 จังหวัดหนองคาย โดยผู้วิจัยกำหนดวิธีการดำเนินการวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed method) คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) ผู้ประกอบกิจการธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าในจังหวัดหนองคาย ไปยัง สปป.ลาว จำนวน 9 รายและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) จากการรวบรวมข้อมูลแบบสอบถามจากผู้ใช้บริการขนส่งสินค้าใน ไทย และ สปป.ลาว ทั้งสิ้น 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก (Convenience Sampling) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงานของผู้ประกอบกิจการธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้าจำเป็นต้องมีปัจจัยการผลิต 3 ประเภท ได้แก่ ที่ดิน แรงงาน และทุน 2. ความต้องการใช้บริการบริษัทขนส่งสินค้าของผู้ใช้บริการมีความต้องการด้านการโฆษณาในสื่อต่าง ๆ ผู้ให้บริการขนส่งสินค้ามีกระบวนการทำงานที่รวดเร็ว และการได้รับบริการที่มีมาตรฐานเดียวกันอย่างสม่ำเสมอ 3. พฤติกรรมในการเลือกใช้บริการบริษัทขนส่งสินค้าของผู้ใช้บริการมีพฤติกรรมการเลือกใช้จากปัจจัยด้านราคา มีบริการด้าน tracking และมีบริการที่เป็นมาตรฐาน 4. แนวทางในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงธุรกิจขนส่งสินค้า ผู้ใช้บริการให้ความสำคัญกับการแพ๊คสินค้า ผู้ให้บริการจึงควรให้ความสำคัญในการบรรจุหีบห่อระหว่างการขนส่ง การดูแลรักษาสินค้าตลอดจนรักษาระยะเวลาในการจัดส่ง และรัฐบาลควรกำหนดกฎระเบียบธุรกิจขนส่งให้เป็นไปในรูปแบบเดียวกันและทาง สปป.ลาว ควรต้องกำหนดนโยบายที่ชัดเจนรวมทั้งระเบียบพิธีการต่าง ๆ ให้สอดคล้องหรือเป็นไปในทางเดียวกันกับกฎระเบียบของประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ประกอบการ | th |
| dc.subject | การขนส่ง | th |
| dc.subject | การบริการ | th |
| dc.subject | entrepreneur | en |
| dc.subject | transportation | en |
| dc.subject | service | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Guidelines for the Development and Improvement of the Logistics Business at First Thai–Lao Friendship Bridge, Nong Khai Province | en |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงธุรกิจการขนส่งสินค้าบริเวณจุดผ่านแดนถาวรด่านสะพานมิตรภาพ ไทย-ลาว 1 จังหวัดหนองคาย | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |