http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/384| Title: | THE ENHANCEMENT OF COUPLE'S MARITAL QUALITY THROUGH SOLUTION-FOCUSED BRIEF THERAPY. การเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตสมรสของคู่สมรสด้วยการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้น |
| Authors: | Chatrat Tuansatikul ฉัตร์รัตน์ เตือนสติกุล PENNAPHA KOOLNAPHADOL เพ็ญนภา กุลนภาดล Burapha University. Faculty of Education |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพชีวิตสมรส/ คู่สมรส/ การให้การปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้น Couple’s Marital Quality/ Couple/ Solution–Focused Brief Therapy |
| Issue Date: | 15 |
| Publisher: | Burapha University |
| Abstract: | This research aimed to study the effects of solution-focused brief therapy on Couple’s Marital Quality who work in Samutpakarn province of 20 couples separated by random to be experimental group 10 couples and control group 10 couples. The instruments used for collecting data were the Couple’s Marital Quality questionnaire which IOC .92 and the couple counseling program which researcher develop based on solution-focused brief therapy. The intervention was administered for 9 sessions of 60-90 minutes duration twice weekly for 5 weeks. The research design was two-factor experiment with repeated measures on one factor. The study was divided into 3 phases: the pre-test phase, the post-test phase, and the follow-up phase.
The results revealed that the average score of Couple’s Marital Quality in the experimental group was higher than the control group with statistically significant different at .05 level when measured in the post-test and follow-up phase. The levels of Couple’s Marital Quality average score in the experimental group in the post-test and follow-up phase were higher than the pre-test phase statistically significant different at .05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการให้การปรึกษาคู่สมรสทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นต่อคุณภาพชีวิตสมรส กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการศึกษาครั้งนี้คือ คู่สมรสที่ทำงานอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่อุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 20 คู่ ผู้วิจัยใช้การสุ่มเข้ากลุ่ม เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 10 คู่ กลุ่มควบคุม 10 คู่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตสมรสซึ่งมีค่าคุณภาพเครื่องมือ .92 และโปรแกรมการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการให้การปรึกษารายคู่ จำนวน 9 ครั้ง ครั้งละ 60-90 นาที ดำเนินการทดลองสัปดาห์ละ 2 ครั้ง รวมทั้งสิ้น 5 สัปดาห์แบ่งการทดลองออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะก่อนการทดลอง ระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า คู่สมรสที่ได้รับการปรึกษาทฤษฎีเน้นทางออกระยะสั้นในกลุ่มทดลอง มีคะแนนคุณภาพชีวิตสมรส สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และคู่สมรสในกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนคุณภาพชีวิตสมรสในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผล สูงกว่าระยะก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
| Description: | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/384 |