http://ir.buu.ac.th/dspace/handle/1513/378Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suwatcharapong Surasanpreedee | en |
| dc.contributor | สุวัชรพงศ์ สุรแสนปรีดี | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ZHENFENG SHAO | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ZHENFENG SHAO | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Burapha University. Faculty of Geoinformatics | en |
| dc.date.issued | 15/11/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master Degree of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Thailand is a country located in Southeast Asia. The Thai government wants to become the economic leader of ASEAN, so there is an economic development plan named EEC (Eastern Economic Corridor). Still, the Thai government is focusing only on the mainland. The researchers determined that there is still an area that is more outstanding than other islands in the sea, Sichang Island (located in Chonburi Province) has sufficient potential for development. One of the EEC policies will also be subject to spatial development too. This research study the knowledge of Geoinformatics, remote sensing, and aerial imagery from the drone are used to research to determine the potential of the development of the Sichang Island area. These include finding risky areas on the island[1] and predicting future LULC in the next 5,10,20 years (The numbers are related to the Thai National Strategic Plan)[2] by using aerial imagery from drones as a base. We obtained the results, has a village in the community in risky areas (flood and land-slides combined), and the prediction of the future LULC is the continuous expansion of urban-build up area. The study results for the risky areas (high level) were 179,503 square meters or 2.8655 % of the total area. Prediction of LULC changes in the next 5, 10, and 20 years tends to increase the number of residential areas, miscellaneous areas, decrease, forest areas slightly decrease, stable water areas. In the next 5 years, the residential area will increase by 90,258 square meters. The miscellaneous area is reduced to 47,570 square meters. The Forest area has decreased by 42,760 square meters. In the next 10 years, the residential area will increase by 100,899 square meters, and the miscellaneous area will decrease by 76,400 square meters. The reduced forest area is 24,580 square meters. In the next 20 years, the residential area will increase by 296,546 square meters. The miscellaneous area is reduced to 154,855 square meters. The forest area has decreased by 134,988 square meters. The main contents of this thesis include the base map from flying drones to create very high-resolution images, Classification of the risky levels. Remote sensing (RS), geographic information system (GIS), and the principles of Potential Surface Analysis (PSA) weights are calculated from the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP) by determining the factors involved in each type of disaster. Analyze to find risky areas, and the last one is Using the CA-MARKOV model to Predict LULC in Sichang Island in the years 2024,2029,2039. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ประเทศไทยเป็นประเทศที่ตั้งอยู่ในเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ รัฐบาลไทยต้องการเป็นผู้นำทางเศรษฐกิจของอาเซียนจึงมีแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจชื่อ EEC (Eastern Economic Corridor) ถึงกระนั้นรัฐบาลไทยก็มุ่งเน้นไปที่แผ่นดินใหญ่เท่านั้น นักวิจัยระบุว่ายังมีพื้นที่ที่โดดเด่นกว่าเกาะอื่น ๆ นั้นก็เกาะสีชัง (อยู่ในจังหวัดชลบุรี) มีศักยภาพเพียงพอสำหรับการพัฒนาซึ่งตรงกับหนึ่งในนโยบาย EEC จะต้องมีการพัฒนาเชิงพื้นที่ด้วยเช่นกัน งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาความรู้เกี่ยวกับภูมิสารสนเทศการสำรวจระยะไกลและภาพถ่ายทางอากาศจากโดรนเพื่อใช้ในการวิจัยในการกำหนดศักยภาพของการพัฒนาพื้นที่เกาะสีชัง ซึ่งรวมถึงการค้นหาพื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยบนเกาะ และการทำนายอนาคต LULC ในอีก 5,10,20 ปีข้างหน้า (ตัวเลข5,10,20 ปีดังกล่าวเกี่ยวข้องกับแผนยุทธศาสตร์ชาติไทย) โดยใช้ภาพถ่ายทางอากาศจากโดรนเป็นพื้นฐาน เราได้ผลลัพธ์ว่ามีชุมชนในพื้นที่เสี่ยง (น้ำท่วมและดินสไลด์รวมกัน) และการคาดการณ์อนาคต LULC คือการขยายพื้นที่เมืองอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผลการศึกษาพื้นที่เสี่ยงภัย (ระดับมาก) มีจำนวน 179,503 ตารางเมตรหรือ 2.8655% ของพื้นที่ทั้งหมด การคาดการณ์การเปลี่ยนแปลงของ LULC ในอีก 5, 10 และ 20 ปีข้างหน้ามีแนวโน้มที่จะเพิ่มจำนวนพื้นที่อยู่อาศัย,พื้นที่เบ็ดเตล็ดลดลง, พื้นที่ป่าไม้ลดลงเล็กน้อย,พื้นที่แหล่งน้ำคงที่ ในอีก 5 ปีข้างหน้าพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยจะเพิ่มขึ้น 90,258 ตารางเมตร พื้นที่เบ็ดเตล็ดลดลงเหลือ 47,570 ตารางเมตร พื้นที่ป่าไม้ลดลง 42,760 ตารางเมตร ใน 10 ปีข้างหน้าพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยจะเพิ่มขึ้น 100,899 ตารางเมตรและพื้นที่เบ็ดเตล็ดจะลดลง 76,400 ตารางเมตร พื้นที่ป่าไม้ที่ลดลงคือ 24,580 ตารางเมตร ในอีก 20 ปีพื้นที่อยู่อาศัยจะเพิ่มขึ้น 296,546 ตารางเมตร พื้นที่เบ็ดเตล็ดลดลงเหลือ 154,855 ตารางเมตร พื้นที่ป่าไม้ลดลง 134,988 ตารางเมตร เนื้อหาหลักของวิทยานิพนธ์นี้ประกอบด้วยโดรนบินเพื่อสร้างภาพที่มีความละเอียดสูงมาก (นำมาสร้างแผนที่ฐานเพื่อการคำนวน) การจำแนกระดับความเสี่ยง การสำรวจระยะไกล (RS) ระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ (GIS) และหลักการของน้ำหนักการวิเคราะห์พื้นผิวที่เป็นไปได้ (PSA) คำนวณจากกระบวนการลำดับชั้นของการวิเคราะห์ (AHP) โดยพิจารณาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับภัยพิบัติแต่ละประเภท วิเคราะห์เพื่อค้นหาพื้นที่เสี่ยงและประการสุดท้ายคือการใช้แบบจำลอง CA-MARKOV เพื่อทำนาย LULC ในเกาะสีชังในปี 2567,2029,2039 | th |
| dc.language.iso | en | |
| dc.publisher | Burapha University | |
| dc.subject | การตรวจจับระยะไกล, พื้นที่เสี่ยง, Drone, LULC, CA-MARKOV model | th |
| dc.subject | RS Risky area Drone LULC CA-MARCOV model | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Environmental Science | en |
| dc.title | Using drone mapping to support EEC development plan by analyze risky area and predict LULC at Sichang Island, Chonburi province, Thailand | en |
| dc.title | การสร้างแผนที่จากโดรนเพื่อสนับสนุนโครงการระเบียงเศรษฐกิจตะวันออกโดยการคำนวนหาพื้นที่เสี่ยงภัยและทำนายพื้นที่ใช้ประโยชน์ในอนาคต พื้นที่ศึกษา อ.เกาะสีชัง จ.ชลบุรี ประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | THESIS | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |